Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to north connecting hill stations

17030/Σ Ooty to Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Oct 27 2013 (11:07AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3391 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#4. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+214:11+21m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+214:25+31m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+114:42+31m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+214:52+31m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+115:15+310m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2423:30+235m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2302:25+242m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1704:20+181m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-3-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+2??2576.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-412:40+010m??21007.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+218:15+65m??21458.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+621:05+710m??21667.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??32050.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2305:50+255m??32348.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+23-??32751.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32751.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??32771.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??32777.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??32789.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??32799.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m??32819.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??32823.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#31/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??32852.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#32/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??32874.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3019:05+302m??32898.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4720:10+4710m??32932.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5720:38+582m??32963.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5920:46+592m??32968.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5421:45+5410m??33013.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+5622:00+562m??33021.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+5722:18+572m??33041.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5222:47+542m??33067.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+5823:02+1:002m??33085.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:082m??33120.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:0700:10+1:178m??43127.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:41+1:262m??43163.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:10+1:195m??43179.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:2701:57+1:292m??43237.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3102:16+1:322m??43252.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2003:10+1:195m??43292.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2003:40+1:202m??43315.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1704:15+1:162m??43349.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:1304:28+1:122m??43359.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+43-??43391.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site