Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to north connecting hill stations

17030/Σ Ooty to Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Oct 27 2013 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3393 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#4. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+8??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+914:11+91m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+914:25+101m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+914:42+101m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+914:52+91m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+715:15+910m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+7-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-520:55+825m??182.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2221:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+215m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2223:30+225m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:20+201m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05+2-??2577.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2577.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-612:40+110m??21008.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:15+95m??21459.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1621:05+1710m??21668.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3702:10+425m??32051.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35299.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+345m??32350.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+24-??32753.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??32753.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??32773.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??32779.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??32791.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??32801.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+262m??32821.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+292m??32825.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#31/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2418:18+242m??32854.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#32/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??32876.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??32900.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??32934.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??32965.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??32970.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3221:45+2810m??33015.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??33023.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??33043.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+202m??33069.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??33087.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+432m??33122.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4400:10+488m??43129.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5600:41+562m??43165.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+5101:10+515m??43181.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5601:57+572m??43239.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5302:16+532m??43254.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+445m??43294.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4803:40+482m??43317.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4504:15+452m??43351.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3904:28+382m??43361.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+19-??43393.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.