Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to north connecting hill stations

17030/Σ Ooty to Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Oct 27 2013 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3391 km  3 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 15m
#4. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+514:11+51m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+514:25+51m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+414:42+51m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+514:52+61m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+315:15+410m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  17:35+5-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+2??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+425m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+222m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2323:30+235m??1242.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:53204.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2802:25+282m??2446.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1803:25+182m??2507.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:20+191m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-2-??2576.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1:32??2576.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:40+1:1110m??21007.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0718:15+1:125m??21458.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:05+1:1710m??21667.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+1:3202:10+1:365m??32050.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:0505:50+2:085m??32348.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:05-??32751.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32751.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:32+92m??32771.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+516:42+42m??32777.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+232m??32789.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??32799.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+292m??32819.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??32823.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#31/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+282m??32852.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#32/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:41+302m??32874.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??32898.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#34/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4520:10+4510m??32932.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#35/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5620:38+562m??32963.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5720:46+572m??32968.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5721:45+5710m??33013.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:002m??33021.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#39/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:032m??33041.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#40/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0122:47+1:032m??33067.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#41/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:092m??33085.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#42/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m??33120.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1700:10+1:298m??43127.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:41+1:402m??43163.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#45/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3401:10+1:355m??43179.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#46/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4601:57+1:492m??43237.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:5002:16+1:522m??43252.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4003:10+1:395m??43292.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#49/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:4403:40+1:442m??43315.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#50/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:4304:15+1:422m??43349.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#51%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4604:28+1:462m??43359.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#52/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:14-??43391.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site