Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur/Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Samastipur? Barauni. Telescopic.

17034/Σ Chhatisgarh Mail daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 27 2013 (12:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1014:35+111m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+132m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1315:14+141m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+161m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+1210m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+617:15+75m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3218:02+322m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+3818:36+382m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+3918:49+392m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3119:23+315m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+3519:44+352m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+3420:03+342m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3320:20+332m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2222:05+2025m??1413.083 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+311m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+3523:10+361m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+3523:30+391m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+3300:22+351m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+3801:20+2935m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2401:47+281m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+2702:31+281m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2004:15+295m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3004:38+302m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+3905:54+432m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4006:20+425m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4707:09+482m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5207:41+532m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4408:18+472m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+175m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2409:58+272m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+312m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+352m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4311:02+462m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4811:17+502m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+5011:32+512m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+5112:20+5210m??21094.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??21094.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#43%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??21126.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??21149.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#45%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??21183.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??21208.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??21241.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??21256.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??21271.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??21285.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??21300.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21310.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??21314.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??21332.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??21386.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#56/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??21415.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??21442.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??21475.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??21504.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??21532.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??21546.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#62/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??21562.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#63/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??31592.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??31622.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#65/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??31656.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??31680.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??31690.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??31705.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#69/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??31726.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#70/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??31739.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??31747.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#72/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??31753.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#73/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??31774.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??31792.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#75/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??31836.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??31866.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#77/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??31890.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??31895.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??31906.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#80%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??31915.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#81/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??31949.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??31974.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#83/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??31988.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#84/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??32001.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32024.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#86/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:25-??32052.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site