Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur/Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Samastipur? Barauni. Telescopic.

17034/Σ Chhatisgarh Mail daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 27 2013 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 2052 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+141m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+191m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:25+201m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1816:20+1610m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+115m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4418:02+442m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+5118:36+512m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+5218:49+522m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4319:23+435m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4820:03+472m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+442m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3422:05+3225m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+4623:30+491m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4100:22+421m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:45+4601:20+4235m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3801:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4002:31+411m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+382m??2728.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2766.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+5005:54+532m??2796.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5006:20+515m??2802.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+5907:09+1:002m??2855.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+1:0307:41+1:042m??2895.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+5508:18+582m??2923.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2609:20+335m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+3609:58+432m??2975.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+4110:14+442m??2987.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4410:32+452m??21003.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+5511:02+562m??21043.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+5811:17+1:012m??21056.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:32+1:052m??21069.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1:0712:20+1:1110m??21094.032259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:4413:55+3:4725m??21094.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#43%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:1014:22+4:132m??21126.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:1014:43+4:102m??21149.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#45%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:1715:10+4:192m??21183.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1515:40+4:242m??21208.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+4:1516:05+4:182m??21241.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+4:0516:25+4:142m??21256.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:2116:53+4:302m??21271.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+4:1017:09+4:182m??21285.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2917:56+4:292m??21300.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m??21310.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:3318:35+3:495m??21314.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4:5518:59+4:552m??21332.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:4320:25+4:4610m??21386.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#56/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5:0421:12+5:042m??21415.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+5:2821:38+5:292m??21442.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+5:2422:08+5:242m??21475.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5:1322:50+5:135m??21504.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:3223:16+5:332m??21532.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:0323:30+5:021m??21546.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#62/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:5123:40+5:512m??21562.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#63/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+5:4400:15+5:465m??31592.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+6:0600:45+6:062m??31622.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#65/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:2902:05+5:5915m??31656.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+6:0402:35+6:062m??31680.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+6:2202:48+6:222m??31690.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:5303:05+6:142m??31705.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#69/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5203:35+5:525m??31726.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#70/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+6:1603:47+6:172m??31739.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:4103:58+6:412m??31747.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#72/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+6:1304:23+6:362m??31753.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#73/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+6:0405:20+6:055m??31774.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+6:1205:36+6:162m??31792.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#75/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:0907:05+5:1115m??31836.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m??31866.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#77/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:2608:30+6:285m??31890.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5108:45+5:562m??31895.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:2408:58+6:252m??31906.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#80%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:1909:16+6:202m??31915.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#81/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??31949.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:1211:01+6:122m??31974.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#83/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:2311:15+6:252m??31988.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#84/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2211:45+5:265m??32001.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:0812:07+6:092m??32024.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#86/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:08-??32052.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site