Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity between Bilaspur/Raipur/Nagpur/Bhopal to Northern parts of Bihar like Muzaffarpur/ Samastipur? Barauni. Telescopic.

17034/Σ Chhatisgarh Mail daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Oct 27 2013 (12:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1095 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+131m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1515:00+152m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1615:14+171m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+181m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1416:20+1210m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+517:15+75m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2617:38+262m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3718:02+372m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4718:49+472m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4119:44+412m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4020:03+422m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+372m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+372m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+2822:05+2625m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4422:50+461m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5023:10+511m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5023:30+541m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4400:22+451m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4501:20+3335m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3301:47+361m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3402:31+351m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+295m??2711.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:36+3004:38+302m??2729.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  05:23+3805:25+382m??2767.066448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:52+4305:54+472m??2797.018496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4506:20+465m??2803.068497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:07+4907:09+492m??2856.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:39+5307:41+542m??2896.049417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:18+442m??2924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+195m??2941.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#35/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  09:56+2209:58+292m??2976.050407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  10:12+3010:14+352m??2988.062396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+372m??21004.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  11:00+4411:02+462m??21044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  11:15+4711:17+482m??21057.058289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  11:30+4911:32+522m??21069.032284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+5012:30+5310m??21095.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:2113:55+1:2425m??21095.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#43%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:3614:22+1:372m??21127.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:3814:43+1:402m??21150.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#45%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:4315:10+1:452m??21184.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:4215:40+1:482m??21209.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#47%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:5716:05+1:592m??21242.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:0016:25+2:012m??21257.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#49%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:0216:53+2:042m??21272.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:5917:09+2:022m??21286.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#51%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:3817:56+1:442m??21301.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21312.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:5418:35+2:045m??21315.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#54/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:2618:59+2:272m??21333.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:0620:25+3:1110m??21387.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#56/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:1521:12+3:182m??21416.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#57/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:2021:38+3:212m??21443.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#58/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:4222:08+3:432m??21476.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#59/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:4722:50+3:495m??21505.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#60/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:5723:16+3:582m??21533.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:3023:30+4:291m??21547.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#62/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:0723:40+4:092m??21563.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#63/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:1000:15+4:115m??31594.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#64/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:2100:45+4:222m??31623.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#65/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:1302:05+4:1615m??31657.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#66/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:3102:35+4:392m??31681.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:3302:48+4:402m??31691.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#68/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:3303:05+4:422m??31706.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#69/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:3603:35+4:425m??31727.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#70/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:4003:47+4:492m??31740.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#71/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:3703:58+4:442m??31748.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#72/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:3704:23+4:462m??31754.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#73/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:2405:20+4:265m??31776.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#74/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:3005:36+4:302m??31793.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#75/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:5907:05+3:5615m??31837.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#76/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:1607:45+4:172m??31867.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#77/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:1908:30+4:195m??31891.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#78/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:1208:45+4:152m??31896.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#79%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:1608:58+4:182m??31907.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#80%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:1309:16+4:152m??31916.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#81/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0510:35+4:085m??31950.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#82/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:3011:01+4:302m??31975.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#83/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3511:15+4:362m??31989.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#84/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:3211:45+4:345m??32002.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#85/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+4:5212:07+4:512m??32026.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#86/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+4:50-??32053.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site