Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:47:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from MAS to NED

17037/Σ Chennai Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 27 2013 (2:07PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 1189 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+132m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+612:00+210m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+141m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:02+251m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2113:57+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3214:33+331m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:44+371m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2215:24+222m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+352m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+321m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+95m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:20+361m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+2722:20+272m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-1000:20+210m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+500:39+43m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+601:20+62m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1601:44+162m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+002:34+33m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMN•Dhamangaon (2 PFs)•  03:07+903:09+92m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-804:20+15m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1004:50+102m??21152.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+145m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#25|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??21189.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#26|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+131m??21268.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#27|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+91m??21316.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#28|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+2412:05+241m??21374.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55+013:05+1110m??21397.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10-514:15+35m??21427.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#31!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+314:55+62m??21449.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+141m??21469.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1615:56+211m??21499.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1816:12+182m??21508.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#35|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1716:45+195m??21538.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#36|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+192m??21590.089524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2818:01+281m??21616.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3118:10+311m??21626.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#39|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:17+351m??21633.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#40!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1219:14+141m??21671.0105601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#41!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??21674.042600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#42!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+819:34+72m??21685.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#43/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+419:52+41m??21695.037534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+619:59+51m??21699.019531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+6-??21704.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site