Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

17038/Σ Mumbai Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (14:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 1336 km  2 xfers
#1. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??117.06210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#3/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  19:42-19:45-3m??149.03312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#4/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:37-20:42-5m??178.03055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:38-21:40-2m??1106.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??1169.042556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27146.0
#7|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??2315.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#8|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??2373.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  04:42-04:45-3m??2441.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2449.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2481.072548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??2586.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2637.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2671.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??2708.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  11:15--??2728.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40-06:00-20m??3728.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#19!==!YLG•Yalvigi (2 PFs)•  06:39-06:40-1m??3775.074621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??3803.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??3836.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??3859.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??3872.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??3918.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#25|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??3948.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??3969.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??3987.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??3993.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??31032.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??31057.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#31!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??31128.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#32/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??31192.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05--??31198.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00-??31198.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#35/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??31291.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30--??31336.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site