Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17039/Σ Mumbai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (15:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1760 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+12m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+412:55+172m??135.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+1613:50+142m??182.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2014:25+202m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2715:35+345m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3519:45+4010m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1548.055457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  22:35+722:40+145m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+292m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+5500:10+562m??2693.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+562m??2722.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4802:10+515m??2815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0102:40+1:062m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0903:25+1:092m??2891.078243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2004:20+1:202m??2960.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:00+1:192m??2999.041144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05126.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:15+910m??21125.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+3409:20+342m??21193.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:4074.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+3611:10+3910m??21267.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#21/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3??21267.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m??21292.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??21323.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??21426.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??21480.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#26/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+281m??21534.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+155m??21604.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#28/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+192m??21698.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#29/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+261m??21739.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#30/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+4-??21760.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.