Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17039/Σ Mumbai Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (3:00PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+122m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+162m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2615:35+305m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3919:45+4610m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1321:55+132m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+422:40+95m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  23:10+2523:12+252m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+362m??2692.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+5100:40+552m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5602:10+585m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0402:40+1:112m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:1003:25+1:102m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:20+1:132m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1005:00+1:132m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+308:15+710m??21123.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+1909:20+212m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+2211:10+2410m??21266.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations-11:-100.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??21266.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??21291.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??21321.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??21424.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??21479.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??21533.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??21603.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??21697.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#28/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??21738.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#29/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??21759.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site