Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR

1704/Σ MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  71 halts  Distance: 2574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+0110.03515mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:14+1315:16+142m1126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+122m1135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+162m1168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+1916:14+222m1184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+2016:28+202m11100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+017:02+02m11133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+2717:20+292m11149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+2517:40+272m11163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+352m11189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+352m11203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+332m11222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+362m11230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+3019:22+302m11258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+382m11286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+3410m11319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+442m11415.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:30+455m22555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+542m22630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33203.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+2605:15+284m52833.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m82866.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 5m
18 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m72882.0-10mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1007:22+123m42900.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1208:30+172m12968.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+509:10+122m22982.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m121027.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1110:05+122m221033.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+122m021081.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m221106.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m021131.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m021173.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+292m021218.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m321266.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+3613:35+3810m021290.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4214:07+452m021324.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+4714:25+472m221344.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4714:50+502m021371.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-616:35+25m121413.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+716:52+62m021429.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+817:04+102m121441.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1317:18+182m021459.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+282m021469.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3317:43+592m221489.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5718:15+572m221521.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5718:32+1:092m021535.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m021563.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-521:20+810m121597.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#48%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2822:02+292m221646.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m121664.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m121713.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m121742.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m121758.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m231789.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+392m231838.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m331842.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m031880.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+495m031932.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m131995.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m032031.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4504:19+452m032051.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+165m232108.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+162m032131.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+202m232163.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m032185.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1407:47+192m432201.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+2225m932208.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4208:58+442m032215.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3909:17+392m032221.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4209:31+432m032233.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4709:43+481m132245.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5109:53+521m132255.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+1:002m132268.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m032273.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#74/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5710:43+572m032283.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0110:52+1:022m132290.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:102m032298.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0811:15+1:111m032307.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:25+1:121m032315.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:1211:35+1:131m132320.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+4520m532343.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0813:10+1:132m032346.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#82%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:272m032378.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#83!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:222m032407.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#84!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2114:55+1:222m032415.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#85!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2015:25+1:215m232436.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#86%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m032444.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#87!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1616:16+1:172m032471.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:172m032484.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#89!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1116:50+1:122m032493.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#90!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:085m032504.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#91/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:092m032524.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+48-632574.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site