Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR

1704/Σ MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  71 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 2m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.03615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34+2013:36+212m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+222m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20+2414:22+272m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+312m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52+3114:54+322m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25+215:27+12m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44+3515:46+382m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00+3416:02+362m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26+3816:28+412m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40+4116:42+422m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58+4117:00+422m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10+4517:12+452m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45+4417:47+442m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12+4418:14+482m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05+4319:15+4510m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+505m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0200:56+1:072m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+3405:15+374m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52+2605:55+253m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??2866.0-11mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+153m??2884.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:28+1408:30+192m??2952.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:08+1409:10+212m??2966.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??21011.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+172m??21017.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:42+182m??21065.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??21090.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m??21115.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??21157.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+392m??21202.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??21250.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??21274.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+562m??21308.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m??21328.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+582m??21355.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m??21397.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+192m??21413.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+2017:04+242m??21425.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+362m??21443.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+462m??21453.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+1:142m??21473.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m??21505.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m??21519.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m??21547.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21581.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#48/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21630.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21648.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21697.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21726.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21742.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31773.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31822.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31826.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31864.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#57%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31917.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31980.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??32015.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??32035.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??32093.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#62%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??32115.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#63%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??32148.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??32170.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#65/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??32185.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??32193.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??32199.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32205.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32218.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32229.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32239.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32252.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32257.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#74%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32267.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32275.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32283.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32291.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32299.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32305.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32327.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32330.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#82%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32362.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#83!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32391.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#84!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32399.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#85!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32420.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#86%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32428.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#87!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32455.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#88!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32468.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#89!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32478.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#90!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32488.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#91/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32509.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#92/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32558.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.