Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR

1704/Σ MANGALORE THANE GORAKHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  72 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express/12620
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -14:35+7??10.03516mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  15:14+2715:16+302m??126.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  15:26+3315:28+342m??135.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  15:56+3615:58+392m??168.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+432m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  16:26+4416:28+462m??1100.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:00+517:02+52m??1133.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+452m??1149.04915mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  17:38+4017:40+422m??1163.07128mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  18:02+4618:04+482m??1189.0594mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+562m??1203.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+572m??1222.06114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  18:48+5318:50+532m??1230.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  19:20+5619:22+562m??1258.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  19:46+5819:48+1:012m??1286.0475mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+5020:40+5210m??1319.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+502m??1415.06622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+1:005m??2555.069132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0301:38+1:072m??2630.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:33204.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11+4605:15+484m??2834.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+332m??2867.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 1h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:040.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:59+107:00+21m??2867.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:19+1307:22+143m??2885.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#24/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+212m??2953.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+202m??2967.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#26/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??21012.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+202m??21018.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??21066.082595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m??21091.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m??21116.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??21158.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m??21203.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m??21251.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m??21275.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#35/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+1:002m??21309.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m??21329.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m??21356.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m??21398.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#39/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+172m??21414.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#40/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m??21426.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#41/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m??21444.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+462m??21454.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+1:122m??21474.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??21506.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m??21520.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m??21548.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0234.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m??21582.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#48%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21631.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21649.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#50%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21698.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#51%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21727.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#52%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m??21742.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#53%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m??31774.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#54%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31823.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31827.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#56%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31865.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31917.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m??31980.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m??32016.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#60%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m??32036.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#61%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m??32093.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m??32116.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#63%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m??32148.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m??32170.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#65%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m??32186.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m??32193.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#67%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m??32200.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#68%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m??32206.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#69/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m??32218.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#70/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m??32230.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m??32240.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#72/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m??32253.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#73%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m??32258.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#74/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??32268.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m??32275.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#76/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m??32283.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#77%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m??32292.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m??32300.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#79/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m??32305.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#80/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m??32328.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#81!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m??32331.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#82%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m??32363.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#83!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m??32382.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#84!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m??32391.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#85!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m??32400.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#86!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m??32421.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#87!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m??32429.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#88!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m??32456.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#89!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m??32469.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#90!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m??32478.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#91!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m??32489.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#92/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m??32509.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#93/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-??32558.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site