Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Day time Weekly

17040/Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (3:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1403 km  1 xfers
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1316:23+131m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+242m??145.082674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2716:55+271m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+251m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+1419:00+1410m??1138.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??1143.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+212m??1207.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+285m??1304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+282m??1349.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+272m??1417.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+322m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??2477.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3501:35+361m??2500.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+362m??2532.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5576.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+910m??2608.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+271m??2643.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1705:30+3010m??2665.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+391m??2714.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+3806:45+381m??2733.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+3907:00+391m??2746.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+372m??2759.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+421m??2795.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+3908:30+411m??2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3209:30+355m??2857.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5209:45+521m??2894.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#30!==!IDR•Indi Road (2 PFs)•  10:24+2710:25+271m??2907.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+32m??2951.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:40+0-??2966.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+915:00+1610m??2966.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50-219:55+95m??21228.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+182m??21292.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+222m??21366.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+1222:55+141m??21386.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#38/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+3-??21403.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site