Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17041/Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladuthurai-Velankanni ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 27 2013 (15:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 30 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1318:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+142m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+272m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:54+331m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2122:29+221m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+3522:42+362m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1401:10+1610m??2359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2701:38+291m??2390.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3602:21+381m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3503:05+361m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+3603:50+361m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2504:24+261m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+405:40+62m??2653.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+172m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+13-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:00+1:4011:10+1:3910m??2790.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  11:38+1:4111:40+1:412m??2815.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  12:08+1:5812:10+1:582m??2845.06940mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4413:45+1:555m??2948.06746mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  14:23+2:0214:25+2:022m??2991.07810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:58+2:1015:00+2:132m??21034.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  15:18+2:1215:20+2:122m??21051.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2:1715:45+2:172m??21071.03316mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#26|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)16:55+1:4817:05+1:5310m??21109.04213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4617:40+1:472m??21133.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  17:53+1:4517:55+1:472m??21140.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#29|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:14-??21151.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site