Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Dmm, Sbc

17047/Σ Mumbai Mysore Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 27 2013 (23:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+821:30+63m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+2222:15+253m??151.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:08+2023:10+252m??198.03358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:01+1100:04+113m??2126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+245m??2189.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53184.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+192m??2373.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+9-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1708:45+1710m??2452.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+611:30+165m??2562.054597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#11|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+262m??2659.039541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+65m??2753.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+1816:55+211m??2810.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+317:55+95m??2838.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18+519:20+102m??2903.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+325m??2953.060454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4821:30+482m??21021.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+323:05+65m??21054.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+561m??31145.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+1502:15+161m??31229.034912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  02:47+1602:47+120m??31247.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+1903:00+175m??31252.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+1603:30+1215m??31256.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#24/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1803:48+172m??31268.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2204:50+212m??31349.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#26%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+21-??31394.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site