Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Dmm, Sbc

17047/Σ Mumbai Mysore Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 27 2013 (23:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 930 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+721:30+53m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+253m??152.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:08+2423:10+292m??199.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:01+1500:04+153m??2126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+305m??2190.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??2373.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+7-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1408:45+1510m??2452.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25-211:30+125m??2562.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#11|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+192m??2659.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+35m??2753.054654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+916:55+141m??2810.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50-617:55+45m??2838.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-919:20+22m??2903.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15-120:20+125m??2953.059455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+412m??21021.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+45m??21054.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+4900:15+511m??31134.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+602:15+111m??31218.077910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+1103:00+95m??31240.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+703:30+515m??31245.045904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+1003:48+102m??31257.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#24/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+2004:50+192m??31338.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+14-??31382.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.