Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Gdg, Bay, Gtl, Dmm, Sbc

17047/Σ Mumbai Mysore Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 27 2013 (23:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 942 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+621:30+53m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+1822:15+223m??151.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:08+1723:10+212m??198.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:01+900:04+93m??2126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+245m??2189.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53184.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2304:05+232m??2373.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+0-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:350.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+2108:45+2010m??2452.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+1011:30+125m??2562.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#11|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+212m??2659.039542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2594.0
#12|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-915:50+55m??2753.054653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#13!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  16:54+916:55+121m??2810.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#14!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+017:55+55m??2838.047471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:18-619:20+32m??2903.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+320:20+155m??2953.059454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+442m??21021.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+123:05+55m??21054.079371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0991.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:14+4100:15+421m??31145.042635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5984.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+302:15+81m??31229.077912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+603:00+45m??31252.017928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15+403:30+215m??31256.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  03:46+903:48+82m??31268.081802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#24%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m??31349.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#25%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+8-??31394.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site