Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:20:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:20:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

17048/Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 27 2013 (23:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 669 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+2??10.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+202m??135.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1415:10+131m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-816:35+65m??197.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+317:25+71m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+1418:32+222m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15+219:30+2615m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10+7??1207.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:17+272m??1286.060516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1210m??2469.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+122m??2533.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+152m??2561.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+222m??2607.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:43+204:45+12m??2660.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10+9-??2669.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.