Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

17048/Σ Bagalkot Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Oct 27 2013 (11:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 661 km  1 xfers
#1. 17308/Basava Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Bagalkot/BGK
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17308
#1|--|BGK»Bagalkot (3 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+132m??135.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  15:09+1715:10+161m??153.033578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:30-1216:35+35m??197.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  17:24+117:25+31m??1148.040490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#6!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+418:32+82m??1192.021473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:15-2019:30+1015m??1207.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#8|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10+6??1207.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:17+332m??1286.060515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+1401:30+1510m??2469.067556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:27+1402:30+163m??2533.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1803:20+192m??2561.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+203m??2607.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:42+1604:45+163m??2652.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10+13-??2661.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site