Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

17049/Σ Gulbarga Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 27 2013 (23:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
#1. 57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 113 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22140/Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Gulbarga/GR
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 7 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57628
#1!==!GR»Gulbarga (4 PFs)»  -16:10+3??10.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  16:17+816:18+131m??16.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  16:26+1516:27+261m??113.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  16:34+2816:35+321m??120.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:44+3116:45+391m??127.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  16:52+4016:53+431m??133.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  17:04+4017:05+571m??140.030456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#8!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:24+4717:25+581m??150.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9!==!BOT•Boroti (2 PFs)•  17:39+1:0117:40+1:061m??164.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  17:49+1:0217:50+1:091m??172.035486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:59+1:0918:00+1:181m??178.074456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  18:09+1:2418:10+1:261m??189.017454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#13|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0318:44+1:062m??198.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  18:53+1:0618:54+1:151m??1106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:30+43-??1113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22140
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -21:10+6??1113.073461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:17+262m??1192.060 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:03183.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+801:30+1010m??2375.067556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:27+1002:30+113m??2439.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1403:20+152m??2467.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+193m??2513.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:42+1104:45+103m??2556.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#23/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:10+8-??2565.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site