Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Wadi

17050/Σ Mumbai Faluknama Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12649 Bengaluru SK not KSK~  Oct 27 2013 (11:42PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+621:30+53m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+1922:15+223m??154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1723:10+212m??1100.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:04+103m??2128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+275m??2191.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53184.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+302m??2375.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+13-??2454.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1210:36+131m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1910:56+261m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3011:07+331m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+391m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+4011:25+421m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+4311:40+451m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+4111:55+421m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+4212:05+431m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+4312:13+451m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+452m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+4612:31+472m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+4712:40+471m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+3413:05+345m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+3213:25+321m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+1813:50+191m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+165m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#28/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+3214:31+331m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+3514:38+361m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+3714:49+371m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:00+391m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+4115:09+411m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+4115:20+441m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+481m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4815:52+472m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4516:04+461m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4316:16+431m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#38/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5316:26+541m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+5816:45+5010m??2716.0105631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#41/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5616:52+571m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+5817:01+591m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1:0717:07+1:071m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:45+341m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+5117:55+521m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+3018:05+321m??2766.077563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4918:10+491m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+5918:20+591m??2780.027548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1618:30+161m??2784.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+315m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1219:15+481m??2791.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#52/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#54/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+419:27+42m??2796.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+219:30+21m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32+019:33+01m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#58/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??2800.071503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#59/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2802.013519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#60/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+12-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site