Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:47:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Wadi

17050/Σ Mumbai Faluknama Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Oct 27 2013 (23:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  50 halts  Distance: 803 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+621:30+53m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+2222:15+253m??154.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+262m??1100.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:01+1300:04+133m??2128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+285m??2191.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53184.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2504:05+252m??2375.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+8-??2454.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+12??2454.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1510:36+171m??2461.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??2469.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2510:56+421m??2478.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+4711:07+491m??2489.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+5111:15+541m??2495.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+5511:25+581m??2503.060467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+5911:40+1:011m??2517.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:55+591m??2527.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+5812:05+591m??2534.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+5912:13+1:011m??2540.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0212:22+1:022m??2547.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:31+1:042m??2554.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:0512:40+1:051m??2561.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+5213:05+515m??2567.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+5013:17+511m??2576.065469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+5113:25+511m??2583.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+3613:50+371m??2594.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:15+365m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#28/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+4614:31+461m??2613.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+5014:38+501m??2619.058428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+5114:49+511m??2629.073432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+5515:00+551m??2641.062420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+5615:09+561m??2649.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+5615:20+591m??2657.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+5915:30+1:011m??2666.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:52+542m??2674.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+5616:04+561m??2685.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+5616:16+571m??2694.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#38/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2701.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#39/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:26+1:081m??2707.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1216:45+1:0610m??2716.0105632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#41/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:1316:52+1:161m??2727.052606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:1717:01+1:181m??2734.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+1817:07+181m??2740.09582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+5417:45+541m??2745.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3817:55+1:391m??2756.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+4918:05+491m??2766.077561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:10+1:181m??2771.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+1:2518:20+1:251m??2780.027548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+81m??2784.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2419:10+295m??2789.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+2219:15+221m??2791.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#52/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2792.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2793.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#54/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2794.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+1519:27+152m??2796.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+019:30+01m??2798.038492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2799.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#58/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??2800.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#59/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+119:39+11m??2802.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#60/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+27-??2803.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site