Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:17:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur, Wadi

17050/Σ Mumbai Faluknama Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Oct 27 2013 (23:42)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  50 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22139/Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Solapur SF Express/22139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.07714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:079.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:27+721:30+53m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+253m??152.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:08+2423:10+292m??199.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:01+1500:04+153m??2126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+305m??2190.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:53183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+302m??2373.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:30+7-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+20??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#10|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+2410:36+241m??2459.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#11|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+2810:45+282m??2467.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+2810:56+301m??2476.066454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+3611:07+431m??2487.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:15+521m??2493.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+5311:25+1:031m??2501.059467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+1:0411:40+1:091m??2515.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0611:55+1:091m??2525.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0912:05+1:111m??2532.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+1:1112:13+1:141m??2538.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:22+1:172m??2545.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+1:1912:31+1:212m??2552.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+1:2312:40+1:241m??2559.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+1:1313:05+1:135m??2565.047457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+1:1213:17+1:121m??2574.065470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:1213:25+1:131m??2581.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#26%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+5813:50+591m??2592.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+5314:15+1:005m??2602.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#28/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:31+1:111m??2611.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+1:1014:38+1:111m??2617.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1414:49+1:141m??2626.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#31/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:211m??2639.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+1:2115:09+1:211m??2647.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0915:20+1:131m??2655.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:301m??2663.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2915:52+1:292m??2672.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+1:2516:04+1:261m??2683.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+1:3216:16+1:331m??2692.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2698.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#39/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3316:26+1:341m??2705.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:4016:45+1:3210m??2714.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#41/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4116:52+1:421m??2724.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:4217:01+1:421m??2731.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06+4817:07+481m??2737.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#44/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1817:45+1:181m??2742.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2:2517:55+2:251m??2753.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:141m??2763.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#47/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+4:5918:10+4:591m??2768.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+1:4818:20+1:481m??2777.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1:0618:30+1:061m??2781.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:355.0
#50/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5819:10+585m??2786.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??2788.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#52/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??2789.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#53/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2790.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#54/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2791.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#55/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+3319:27+332m??2793.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+619:30+61m??2795.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2796.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#58/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35-19:36-1m??2797.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#59/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38+2319:39+231m??2799.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60!%%!%FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+1:21-??2801.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.