Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chian from not so well connected Mumbai to Adilabad

17051/Σ Mumbai Adilabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+18??10.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+3108:40+333m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+322m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+3211:10+342m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2911:25+312m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+4312:15+425m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+25m??1240.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+85m??1353.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1817:21+261m??1416.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+332m??1531.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+320:52+125m??1559.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+622:00+125m??1589.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1101:01+51m??2729.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??2774.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2795.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-505:15+72m??2875.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3006:13+302m??2959.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??21036.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??21122.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4109:13+422m??21140.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4610:23+462m??21203.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1410:40+1:202m??21226.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:2311:23+1:262m??21262.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??21333.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??21578.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??21669.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??21767.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??31944.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??31947.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??31997.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??32069.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??32088.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??32142.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??32190.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??32207.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??32293.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??32369.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??32444.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:37-??32492.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site