Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chian from not so well connected Mumbai to Adilabad

17051/Σ Mumbai Adilabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1708:40+183m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+909:48+95m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+510:30+132m??1117.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1711:10+172m??1162.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1211:25+142m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2412:15+225m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??1240.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+255m??1352.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4017:21+431m??1414.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:32+492m??1529.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+282m??1557.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??1588.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??2727.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??2772.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??2873.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??2958.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??21034.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??21120.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??21138.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??21202.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??21225.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??21261.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??21332.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??21577.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??21668.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??21766.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??31944.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??31946.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??32007.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??32067.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??32086.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??32141.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??32188.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??32206.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??32291.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??32367.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??32443.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:09-??32491.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.