Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:59:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 14:59:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chian from not so well connected Mumbai to Adilabad

17051/Σ Mumbai Adilabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
#1. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -08:05+0??10.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+1608:40+173m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:28+410:30+122m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  11:08+1611:10+162m??1161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+1211:25+142m??1167.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2312:15+225m??1240.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+314:25+75m??1240.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+314:30+70m??1241.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??1353.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3817:21+401m??1416.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3819:32+462m??1530.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+255m??1559.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+145m??1589.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-101:01+51m??2729.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-902:05+25m??2774.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2795.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3879.0
#17/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+42m??2874.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1906:13+192m??2959.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+2310m??21035.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+382m??21121.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??21140.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3610:23+382m??21203.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+512m??21226.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:23+392m??21263.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+613:50+910m??21333.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2817:15+1:3510m??21578.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3818:40+1:395m??21669.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:3620:25+1:4110m??21767.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1:3301:25+1:4925m??31945.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+2:0301:37+2:072m??31947.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#31!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+2:1402:50+2:152m??32009.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#32!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:5404:55+1:5810m??32069.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1205:50+2:1110m??32087.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:2406:30+2:242m??32141.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:2207:04+2:222m??32189.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:2507:25+2:252m??32207.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:1808:45+2:195m??32292.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+2:0910:08+2:092m??32368.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+2:0111:07+2:012m??32444.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#40/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:53-??32491.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site