Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chian from Mumbai to Adilabad Majri

17052/Σ Mumbai Adilabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (2:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3676 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2252 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 16
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+81610.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1709:13+193m4151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+202m21184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2012:45+212m21257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 6m
251 intermediate stations01:351167.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+55m631424.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#6|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25-316:30+45m131537.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+1517:21+211m131600.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#8|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:32+362m131715.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#9!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47-120:52+225m031743.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#10!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55-222:00+105m031773.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1601:01+11m041913.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#12|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+05m141958.051248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#13|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30+502:35+55m041979.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#14/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-1105:15+12m142059.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+1706:13+172m242143.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+407:45+710m142220.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+1508:55+162m242306.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+1809:13+182m142324.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+222m142387.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+3010:40+312m242410.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+4211:23+422m142446.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+213:50+810m442517.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5517:15+1:0210m542762.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:145m242853.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m142951.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5401:25+1:3925m753128.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#27!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:5001:37+1:502m053131.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3702:50+1:392m153181.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#29!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:4104:55+1:4610m153253.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:5205:50+1:5610m153272.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1306:30+2:132m053326.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1907:04+2:182m353374.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1807:25+2:182m053391.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0508:45+2:065m053477.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5710:08+1:582m053553.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:3511:07+1:362m053628.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#37/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:36-053676.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site