Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chian from Mumbai to Adilabad Majri

17052/Σ Mumbai Adilabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2508 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2251 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1 CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+5??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:13+183m??152.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1410:30+106m??1119.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1910:58+185m??1134.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+132m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+142m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??1257.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+255m??1369.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+4017:21+431m??1431.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4319:32+492m??1546.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2020:52+282m??1574.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??1605.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+101:01+91m??2744.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-402:05+55m??2789.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#15/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-605:15+62m??2890.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5685.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2806:13+292m??2975.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2007:45+2110m??21051.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3408:55+342m??21137.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+362m??21155.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+402m??21219.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??21242.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:23+532m??21278.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+913:50+1610m??21349.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#24%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1717:15+1:2310m??21594.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:3118:40+1:315m??21685.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:2020:25+1:1910m??21783.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+2301:25+5925m??31961.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:0301:37+1:042m??31963.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#29!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1402:50+1:142m??32024.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#30!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1004:55+1:1110m??32084.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2005:50+1:2210m??32103.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:3206:30+1:322m??32158.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4207:04+1:422m??32205.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4007:25+1:402m??32223.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:2908:45+1:295m??32308.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:2110:08+1:212m??32384.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:1911:07+1:185m??32460.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#38/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:09-??32508.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.