Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chian from Mumbai to Adilabad Majri

17052/Σ Mumbai Adilabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2252 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+2??10.06514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+709:13+103m??151.057 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1168.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1010:30+126m??1119.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+1210:58+115m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+611:50+82m??1184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+122m??1257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-114:25+35m??1257.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+516:30+85m??1370.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+2317:21+311m??1433.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+442m??1548.023411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+1320:52+215m??1576.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+95m??1606.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#13|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-1501:01+11m??2746.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#14|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1202:05+05m??2791.051249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T02:30-02:35-5m??2812.030230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:3880.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+305:15+92m??2892.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+342m??2976.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3310m??21053.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??21139.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+4609:13+462m??21157.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+4510:23+462m??21220.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1110:40+1:172m??21243.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+1:1711:23+1:202m??21280.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1771.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1713:50+2110m??21351.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2917:15+1:3510m??21596.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:4218:40+1:455m??21686.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:1220:25+1:1810m??21785.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+4701:25+1:1125m??31962.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:37+1:152m??31965.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1149.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:1602:50+1:172m??32014.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+5604:55+1:0210m??32086.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:2205:50+1:2410m??32104.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:4006:30+1:402m??32159.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:4807:04+1:502m??32206.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:4907:25+1:492m??32224.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#36/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:4008:45+1:425m??32309.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:3210:08+1:322m??32385.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#38/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:2911:07+1:292m??32461.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#39/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:13-??32509.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site