Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Devalali army area to VSKP navy base

17053/Σ Army Navy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1321 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 17
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sewagram SF Express/12139
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:00+21710.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:08+915:10+92m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+815:35+82m5133.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1615:58+203m4151.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+292m01119.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:45+1717:50+215m01133.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3118:25+322m11178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+342m21184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3719:00+372m01215.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3319:20+322m01232.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+295m21257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)/18504 - Buffer: 6m
87 intermediate stations01:25576.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-521:20+105m52833.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:05+722:10+115m12858.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:25+185m22946.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+182m031009.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1102:20+182m131124.040411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+202m231152.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+315m131182.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13111.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+362m031293.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:45+4206:46+431m031345.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14109.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+4109:20+3920m1031454.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+352m131586.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+432m131596.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3813:07+372m131703.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3715:25+3620m031804.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:15+492m231863.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+5517:47+562m031953.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+5718:40+562m132003.09718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+382m232057.010424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#30/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m032097.07922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m032121.01132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:28+3021:30+312m332137.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  22:05+26-532154.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site