Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from mumbai to vskp

17054/Σ Coast to Caost chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (2:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1217:10+143m??137.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+292m??1119.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+412m??1169.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+5320:30+553m??1242.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)/18504 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-621:20+95m??1242.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:05-222:10+35m??1265.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+723:25+155m??1354.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+1800:20+182m??2416.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+902:20+132m??2531.040411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+103:05+92m??2559.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1003:45+125m??2590.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13110.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+806:00+112m??2700.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:45+1306:46+141m??2752.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14109.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+2309:20+2220m??2861.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+232m??2993.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3011:40+302m??21003.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2513:07+262m??21111.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1215:25+1220m??21211.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+2516:15+252m??21270.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+402m??21360.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3318:40+322m??21410.09717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:13+4019:15+392m??21464.010424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2340.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+582m??21504.07922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21528.01132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:28+721:30+82m??21544.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  22:05-1-??21561.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site