Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice chain from mumbai to vskp

17054/Σ Coast to Caost chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 18504/Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1320 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express/12161
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+52m??117.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+917:10+103m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:48+418:50+102m??1117.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+202m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+2720:30+303m??1240.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vishakapatnam Express (PT)/18504 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+221:20+115m??1240.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:26+221:26+110m??1241.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:05-322:10+45m??1264.076589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#10|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+923:25+155m??1353.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+222m??2416.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3102:20+402m??2530.040411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:03+3803:05+462m??2559.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+3903:45+385m??2589.050367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:13111.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4306:00+482m??2700.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#16|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:45+4906:46+501m??2752.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14109.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:00+4009:20+3920m??2861.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+442m??2992.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??21003.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+452m??21110.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3015:25+2720m??21210.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+532m??21270.06018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+5717:47+572m??21360.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0718:40+1:072m??21410.09717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m??21463.010424mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21504.07922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21527.01132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2816.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:28+3121:30+312m??21543.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#29/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  22:05+13-??21560.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.