Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17055/Σ Mumbai Marathwada weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+8??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+1113:45+102m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1814:25+213m??151.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+2616:05+342m??1133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+3617:00+345m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+4417:50+453m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-618:55+65m??1257.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+105m??1282.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+141m??1310.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1920:12+201m??1337.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1720:50+235m??1370.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3121:45+342m??1433.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3622:21+371m??1478.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4222:41+421m??1505.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4622:55+481m??1520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2323:55+3910m??1548.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+401m??2582.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1501:55+4410m??2612.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3503:13+351m??2675.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#20|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3503:51+351m??2707.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+3004:39+321m??2751.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+402m??2788.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#23|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4405:40+432m??2820.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#24|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3407:10+2910m??2879.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#25/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4007:32+401m??2908.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2807:50+272m??2929.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??2947.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+14-??2952.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site