Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17055/Σ Mumbai Marathwada weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 951 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+19??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+2113:45+202m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+2814:25+313m??152.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+4615:46+1:002m??1119.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+4116:05+472m??1134.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+5117:00+505m??1184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+5917:50+1:003m??1257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??1257.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+30m??1258.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+65m??1281.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1309.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+201m??1336.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+245m??1370.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+342m??1433.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:21+381m??1478.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4922:41+501m??1505.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5322:55+541m??1520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3323:55+5210m??1547.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:30+551m??2582.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#20|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5310m??2611.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#21|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4803:13+501m??2674.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4703:51+491m??2707.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+4404:39+461m??2750.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5905:10+1:032m??2788.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:042m??2820.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#26|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5907:10+5010m??2879.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#27/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+1:0207:32+1:031m??2907.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+402m??2928.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2946.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+34-??2951.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.