Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Mumbai to Marathwada

17055/Σ Mumbai Marathwada weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Oct 28 2013 (02:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 12188/Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 17m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 17
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -13:30+31710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43+513:45+42m619.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22+1114:25+133m4151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44+615:46+252m01119.051294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03+1616:05+252m21133.061590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55+2917:00+275m21184.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47+4117:50+423m21257.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 6m
103 intermediate stations01:00736.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m52993.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m121018.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m021046.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m021073.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m221106.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m021169.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m021214.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m121241.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m021256.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+3410m221284.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#18|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+371m031318.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#19|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1201:55+4110m031348.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#20|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3303:13+331m131411.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#21|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2703:51+281m131443.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#22|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2204:39+231m031487.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m031524.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#24|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+362m131556.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3507:10+3010m131615.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#26/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3407:32+361m131644.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#27/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+262m231665.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#28/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m131683.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+11-531688.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site