Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel upto Gorakhpur from Bangalore

17056/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Oct 28 2013 (08:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 3158 km  2 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 58m Distance: 1833 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#3. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+291m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2522:35+271m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+1023:45+1820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2323:57+232m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m??2151.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2400:24+251m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+222m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+201m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+302:55+95m??2283.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+112m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+904:10+102m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+705:30+122m??2367.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+2206:00+251m??2400.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+175m??2472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2308:00+2710m??2482.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??2565.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+251m??2720.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+614:35+920m??2859.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+195m??21067.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1321:25+1510m??21310.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2000:30+2110m??31518.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3503:03+361m??31709.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+425m??31816.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0006:30+1:005m??31908.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+5908:25+595m??32047.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:4010:38+1:4610m??32200.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??32200.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??32232.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??32255.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??32289.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??32314.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??32347.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??32362.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??32377.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??32391.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#41%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??32406.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32417.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??32420.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??32438.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??32492.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??32521.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??32548.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??32581.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??32610.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??32638.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??32652.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??32668.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#53/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??42699.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#54/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??42728.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#55/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??42762.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??42786.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??42796.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??42811.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??42832.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??42845.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??42853.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#62/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??42859.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??42881.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??42898.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#65/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??42942.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#66/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??42972.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#67/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??42996.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#68/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??43001.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??43012.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#70%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??43021.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??43055.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#72/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??43080.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??43094.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#74/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??43107.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??43131.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#76/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??43158.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site