Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel upto Gorakhpur from Bangalore

17056/Σ Bangalore Gorakhpur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Oct 28 2013 (08:44)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3157 km  2 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 38m Distance: 367 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 58m Distance: 1832 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#3. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Barauni Junction/BJU


2 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+271m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+241m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+823:45+1420m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2223:57+382m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+3900:24+401m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+332m??2208.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+2901:40+301m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1302:55+155m??2283.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12643 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-805:30+52m??2367.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+1206:00+131m??2400.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+207:35+55m??2472.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1610m??2482.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+112m??2565.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1811:36+191m??2720.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1414:35+1120m??2859.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:35+445m??21067.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1821:25+2010m??21310.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2410m??31518.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4103:03+421m??31709.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3904:45+445m??31815.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5206:30+555m??31907.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:055m??32046.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:3310:38+1:4010m??32199.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3:3813:55+3:4125m??32199.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4:0314:22+4:052m??32231.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#34%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+4:0114:43+4:012m??32254.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#35%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+4:0715:10+4:092m??32288.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+4:0415:40+4:142m??32313.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#37%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+4:0316:05+4:062m??32346.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#38%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+3:5216:25+4:032m??32361.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+4:1016:53+4:202m??32376.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+3:5717:09+4:062m??32390.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#41%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+4:2417:56+4:242m??32405.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4:2018:10+4:202m??32415.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+3:2018:35+3:365m??32419.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4:5518:59+4:552m??32437.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:3020:25+4:3210m??32491.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:5721:12+4:572m??32520.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#47/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+5:2421:38+5:252m??32547.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+5:1622:08+5:162m??32580.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#49/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5:0222:50+5:025m??32609.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#50/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:2623:16+5:262m??32637.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#51/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:0323:30+5:021m??32651.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#52/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:4523:40+5:452m??32667.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#53/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+5:3800:15+5:395m??42697.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+6:0100:45+6:012m??42727.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#55/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:1502:05+5:4915m??42761.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:5402:35+5:562m??42785.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#57/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+6:1402:48+6:142m??42795.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#58/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:4903:05+6:162m??42810.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#59/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:3803:35+5:385m??42831.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#60/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+6:0603:47+6:062m??42844.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#61/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:3403:58+6:342m??42852.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#62/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+6:0504:23+6:292m??42858.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#63/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+6:0605:20+6:075m??42879.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#64/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+6:1705:36+6:192m??42897.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#65/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:0707:05+5:0815m??42941.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#66/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m??42971.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#67/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:2808:30+6:305m??42995.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#68/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:4708:45+5:512m??43000.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#69%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:2008:58+6:232m??43011.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#70%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+6:1709:16+6:182m??43020.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:3210:35+5:355m??43054.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#72/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:2211:01+6:222m??43079.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#73/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:3311:15+6:352m??43093.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#74/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:2411:45+5:295m??43106.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#75/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1612:07+6:172m??43129.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#76/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:16-??43157.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site