Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RANCHI CHENNAI DAILY EXPRESS

17057/Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAILY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 28 2013 (12:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1853 km  1 xfers
#1. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 12h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18616
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+221:40+215m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  21:49+321:50+41m??111.038617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  22:00+322:01+41m??117.046615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-223:25+620m??167.040 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6/--/TRANTorang  23:44+723:45+91m??179.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#7/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+400:03+51m??290.042220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+400:15+51m??298.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#9/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-201:03+12m??2134.043189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+601:24+71m??2149.043175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1402:03+1310m??2169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+2302:47+232m??2205.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+2403:11+252m??2236.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+242m??2265.05982mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+155m??2305.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841 - Buffer: 12h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??2305.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??2421.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??2484.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??2527.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??2599.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??2627.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??2646.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??2793.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??31071.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??31272.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??31314.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??31361.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??31421.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+33-??31853.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site