Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thoda kham buffer at Bza., but still catchable for a single traveller. Second Fastest Chain....

17063/Σ Awb Coimbatore Four Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 28 2013 (5:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1871 km  2 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 23h 40m
#2. 12711/Pinakini SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 494 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-212:40+95m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+2813:30+292m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+2515:10+272m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+916:00+202m??1295.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05-117:10+85m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+817:45+102m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+019:02+92m??1406.041345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-419:50+55m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+820:46+111m??1488.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1423:20+2120m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  01:18+2401:20+262m??2728.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+3401:35+342m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+3303:02+362m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+506:35+1315m??2946.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Pinakini SF Express/12711
0 intermediate stations-6:-350.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??3946.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:27+1006:28+111m??3977.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#18/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+131m??31000.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:07+1607:08+171m??31020.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??31035.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:04+201m??31085.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  08:26+2308:27+231m??31113.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:52+231m??31151.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#24/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+231m??31167.09016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  09:28+2409:29+241m??31201.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+62m??31240.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27/==/NYP•Nayadupeta (3 PFs)•  11:03+1211:05+122m??31268.011733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1427.0
#28/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??31295.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#29/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:00+6-??31377.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??31377.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??31446.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+312m??31507.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#33/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+3016:45+301m??31559.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??31591.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#35/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+221m??31645.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#36/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2318:35+231m??31668.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1919:20+193m??31711.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+225m??31771.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??31821.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#40/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+261m??31868.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#41/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+7-??31871.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site