Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful chain for jagadhri and jagadhri workshop people.....

17066/Σ JMD ( JAI MAA ) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 28 2013 (22:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 600 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+27??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+245m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2810m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+1410m??1377.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#7/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1422:36+142m??1423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+172m??1428.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+523:40+610m??1458.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??2493.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2300:37+252m??2511.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+3701:14+382m??2552.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+4501:33+452m??2575.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+4801:52+492m??2591.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)02:06+5102:08+512m??2605.048228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4103:15+5010m??2651.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4904:50+515m??2741.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:57+5406:02+535m??2812.071157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0406:57+1:072m??2875.054145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53102.0
#20/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50+1:19-??2977.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site