Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Akola to Banaras.

17069/Σ Akola Varanasi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 29 2013 (6:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15230/Sarnath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1083 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+202m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+252m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+232m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+205m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+2403:05+242m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+252m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+332m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3710m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+442m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+462m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+435m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+442m??2601.029300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+209:45+65m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+411:20+55m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+711:26+72m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+122m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+1712:28+172m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-713:30+120m??2817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1413:42+142m??2821.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#34/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+1914:02+202m??2831.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3014:34+342m??2879.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#36/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+332m??2897.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#37/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+3715:07+402m??2917.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3415:55+3210m??2947.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#39/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+3616:12+362m??2969.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4016:25+412m??2984.063325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/DGG•Dongargarh (4 PFs)•  16:59+4417:01+442m??21020.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+4417:28+452m??21051.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2118:35+2110m??21082.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express/15230
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#44/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  20:15-20:25-10m??21082.045300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??21091.062311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m??21119.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#47/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??21157.082293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??21183.063273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#49/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21214.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m??21230.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#51/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??21238.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:04-1m??31262.053327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#53/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:23-1m??31278.057339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#54/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m??31331.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??31383.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#56/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m??31395.052494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:42-1m??31404.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#58/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??31423.064467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#59/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:55-03:56-1m??31461.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#60/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31491.071468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#61/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??31510.028409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2639.0
#62/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m??31549.088387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#63%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??31612.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31626.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#65%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??31648.0110322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#66%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31668.056308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#67%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??31688.032343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#68%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??31725.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#69%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31748.070199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#70%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??31780.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#71%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??31818.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:55-40m??31825.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#73/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??31861.03495mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#74/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??31885.04293mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#75/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??31915.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#76/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??31960.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#77!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??31963.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#78!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??31995.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??32034.04874mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??32054.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#81%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:40-18:41-1m??32083.05269mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#82%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??32099.06165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??32116.04966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#84%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??32136.01661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5229.0
#85%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:40--??32165.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site