Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Banaras to Akola

17070/Σ Varanasi Akola Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 29 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2181 km  1 xfers
#1. 15229/Sarnath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15229
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-110.07058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m0129.06261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m0149.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#4!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m3166.04165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#5!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m0176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:59-09:01-2m0183.05069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m0198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  10:01-10:06-5m11131.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m11149.04277mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#11%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m21170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m11196.02680mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m11202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m51206.07482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m21250.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m11281.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m11304.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1136.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m91340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m31348.086101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m01385.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m01417.030199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m01440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m01477.0102343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#24%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m01497.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m11518.098322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#26%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m01539.066333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m01553.050353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50-21:10-20m01616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m01656.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m01674.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m01704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:28-23:33-5m01742.069467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m01761.048490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m02770.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m02782.062489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m02834.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#37/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m02888.036339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#38/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m02903.031327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m02927.013278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m82935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m02951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m021008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#44/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  06:10-06:20-10m021046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m321074.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:30--121083.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 18m
148 intermediate stations10:000.0
#47|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m131083.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#48/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m031114.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#49/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+392m031145.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+362m031218.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#51/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m031268.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+372m031286.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m031348.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4515:23+471m231424.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#55/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4615:33+453m331426.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#56/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5215:54+1:011m231456.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5216:12+561m031476.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#58/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1817:43+203m131521.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#59/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+242m031563.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+275m131600.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#61/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2819:15+282m031637.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+251m031650.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2819:40+311m031662.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#64/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3520:02+362m031690.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#65/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2921:15+3310m331740.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m231764.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#67/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4922:40+492m031857.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#68/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4423:40+502m331924.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#69/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+495m341997.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m242003.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#71/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+265m442048.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m542130.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#73/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:1204:50+1:123m642172.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#74/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+23-1542181.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site