Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Banaras to Akola

17070/Σ Varanasi Akola Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 29 2013 (06:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 15229/Sarnath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1083 km
xfer @ DURG/Durg Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15229
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:20-??10.07058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??129.06261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:06-08:08-2m??149.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#4!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??166.04165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#5!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:59-09:01-2m??183.05069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:19-09:21-2m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  10:01-10:06-5m??1131.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??1149.04277mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1196.02680mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??1206.07482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??1250.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??1281.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??1304.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1136.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15-15:40-25m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??1348.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1385.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1417.030199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40-17:45-5m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1477.0102343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#24%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m??1497.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??1518.098322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#26%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1539.066333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1553.050353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)20:50-21:10-20m??1616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  21:54-21:56-2m??1655.063409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??1674.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1704.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  23:28-23:33-5m??1742.069467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1761.048490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2770.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2782.061490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2834.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#37/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??2887.036339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#38/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2903.031327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2927.013278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:388.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:05-04:25-20m??2935.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2951.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#42/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2982.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??21046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#45/==/BPHB•Bhilai Power House (3 PFs)•  06:48-06:50-2m??21074.013311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#46/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:30--??21083.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#47/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??21083.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#48/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??21114.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#49/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??21145.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#50/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??21218.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#51/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21268.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#52/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21286.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21348.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??21424.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#55/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??21426.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#56/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??21456.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??21476.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#58/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??21521.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#59/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??21563.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#60/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??21600.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#61/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21637.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??21650.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#63/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??21662.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#64/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??21690.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#65/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??21739.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#66/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21764.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#67/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??21856.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#68/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??21924.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#69/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??31997.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??32002.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#71/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??32047.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#72/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??32129.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#73 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+604:50+63m??32169.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#74/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+21-??32178.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.