Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Indore, Ujjain, Bhopal to Chhapra weekly. Fast and telescopic. Alternate connectivity using 11702 instead 11704 on Sundays.

17074/Σ Indore Chhapra weekly connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 29 2013 (10:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1278 km  1 xfers
#1. 11704/Indore - Rewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rewa Express (UnReserved)/11704
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -04:10+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+272m??139.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)06:15-1106:35+1020m??179.068493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:28+1307:30+142m??1139.072490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#5/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1108:08+122m??1182.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#6/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+132m??1224.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:33-209:35+112m??1253.044524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  11:00+2011:02+212m??1314.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50-512:55+165m??1400.060413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:10+1714:15+195m??1474.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:18+3515:20+362m??1551.044365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:30111.0
#12/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+4318:00+1:2910m??1662.052387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Ganga Kaveri Express/12669 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3322:10+345m??1662.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+600:10+129m??2760.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+404:15+2620m??2938.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:47+4705:48+501m??21028.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3607:20+3415m??21072.05682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:1708:45+1:185m??21147.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#19%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:18+1:155m??21212.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#20%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  11:45+1:10-??21278.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site