Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Avble. One night Journey. Daily Availability.

17077/Σ Sant Gorakshanath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 29 2013 (10:25)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:55+403m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+3603:55+2540m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0713:45+2:115m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??2861.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??2871.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??2900.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??2941.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??21044.057492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21085.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??21124.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.