Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Avble. One night Journey. Daily Availability.

17077/Σ Sant Gorakshanath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Oct 29 2013 (10:25AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22185/Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAI•Orai (3 PFs)•  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore AC Double Decker Express/22185
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#10/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:35-??2861.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  14:45-14:47-2m??2871.0100524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1729.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??2900.083502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??2941.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)17:00-17:20-20m??21044.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21085.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#16/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  18:50--??21124.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site