Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daytime Train

17078/Σ Tuticorin-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudalaimuthu.madaswamy  Oct 29 2013 (10:29AM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 205 km  1 xfers
#1. 16130/Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express/16130
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  07:59+208:00+21m??18.04715mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)08:30-608:35-5m??131.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:540.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4206:30+451m??231.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#5/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+208:00+410m??260.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+1608:25+181m??289.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2208:35+241m??2103.05296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2508:45+251m??2111.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??2121.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#10/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45-509:55+810m??2134.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1210:16+131m??2152.06851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+191m??2167.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#13/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+1610:46+231m??2175.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??2188.01925mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#15/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+2-??2205.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site