Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Evening train

17079/Σ Tuticorin-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudalaimuthu.madaswamy  Oct 29 2013 (10:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 508 km  1 xfers
#1. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 33m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 477 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??11.0499mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  16:48+116:49+11m??18.06915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??119.09033mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1117:13+95m??131.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#6%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:40+415m??131.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#7/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2519:35+345m??160.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4220:05+422m??189.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4820:15+482m??1103.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3420:56+361m??1121.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#11/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1521:45+2710m??1134.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#12/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3522:00+381m??1152.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#13/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4722:11+472m??1167.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#14/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4922:33+482m??1188.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#15/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3923:20+405m??1205.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1234.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3723:49+371m??1237.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#18/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+461m??2246.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:12+412m??2257.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4900:30+513m??2270.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#21/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5801:03+573m??2310.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#22%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+5201:18+552m??2324.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+1:0001:38+1:012m??2342.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0301:55+1:033m??2354.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0202:20+1:022m??2378.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#26/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:10+1:085m??2411.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1103:20+1:142m??2414.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:45+1:082m??2430.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1903:55+1:212m??2440.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1704:08+1:222m??2455.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2604:16+1:252m??2461.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3004:48+1:303m??2485.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#33/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2504:52+1:242m??2487.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#34/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+46-??2508.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site