Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for last min travel to mumbai for telangana and marathwada region

1708/Σ hyderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (15:53)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 861 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1218:19+121m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1518:31+151m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+171m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2519:17+251m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+3320:00+351m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+305m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2721:37+282m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+3021:48+331m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUE•Mudkhed Junction (4 PFs)•  22:48+3322:50+372m??1249.030 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+2723:40+335m??1271.061 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+502m??2302.066 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+572m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+5501:12+571m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:27+1:011m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0301:53+1:051m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0202:37+1:032m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+4703:50+535m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0004:15+1:011m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+5604:45+591m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2805:45+295m??2596.035589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:24-706:24-0m??2619.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-7-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Godavari SF Express/12118
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2621.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m??2646.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+609:10+52m??2663.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+609:35+63m??2694.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+509:45+42m??2700.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+910:25+105m??2745.031590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#31/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+172m??2759.062294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1812:03+163m??2826.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+412:20+42m??2845.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#34/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:00+11-??2861.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site