Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good for last min travel to mumbai for telangana and marathwada region

1708/Σ hyderabad Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 15 2012 (15:53)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 859 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+618:19+61m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+101m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+241m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+185m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:37+172m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1921:48+231m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+201m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+272m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:35+1523:40+215m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+362m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+422m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+3901:12+411m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+4501:27+451m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+4701:53+491m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4602:37+482m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3103:50+395m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5004:15+521m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4904:45+511m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+235m??2596.019589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-10-??2619.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Godavari SF Express/12118
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2619.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53+708:55+72m??2644.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08+709:10+72m??2661.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32+809:35+83m??2692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+62m??2698.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20+1010:25+125m??2743.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#29/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m??2757.062294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2112:03+183m??2824.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:18+512:20+52m??2843.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#32/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:00+15-??2859.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site