Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI BGP VIA DELHI

17082/Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECTION ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Oct 29 2013 (17:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2643 km  1 xfers
#1. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1208 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-12:45+0??10.0428mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+313:13+42m??118.08618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+45m??1252.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+2216:38+222m??1311.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2117:38+225m??1382.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+1918:19+192m??1436.04537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1819:40+2220m??1481.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#8/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2820:18+282m??1511.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1222:50+142m??1638.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+3223:45+3310m??1691.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+3001:27+302m??2790.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#12!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1605:00+1215m??2996.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1907:20+2015m??21131.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#14|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+4109:19+413m??21282.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#15/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+135m??21357.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+4511:28+462m??21408.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+2911:54+292m??21425.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#18%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:15+32-??21435.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:07??21435.085209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+1:4818:21+1:482m??21554.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:2719:52+1:272m??21632.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2422:17+3:285m??21863.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:4800:19+4:563m??32057.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:4901:11+5:112m??32139.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:2302:32+4:2310m??32210.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:522m??32268.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:5403:46+4:242m??32304.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:0904:01+4:092m??32320.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:1604:24+4:162m??32351.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:0304:42+4:042m??32372.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:3305:13+4:402m??32394.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:4905:30+4:512m??32412.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:5606:05+4:5910m??32421.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+5:0506:14+5:052m??32424.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#35/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5:2308:30+5:0320m??32545.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:53+5:1108:54+5:111m??32568.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#37|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5:1509:32+5:1515m??32590.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:01+6:1010:03+6:102m??32619.03444mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#39|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+4:47-??32643.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site