Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Okha, Ahmedabad to Lucknow.

17083/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Oct 29 2013 (20:40)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1785 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 64216/Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Okha and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+3??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+914:15+142m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+192m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2216:37+302m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+362m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1618:40+1810m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:32+2320:34+232m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+1023:25+425m??1498.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+700:42+82m??2562.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1001:58+430m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+506:10+1110m??2859.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-507:12+32m??2900.091469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28225.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1709:50+1810m??21125.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2911:10+275m??21233.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#16/==/GGC•Gangapur City (3 PFs)•  12:23+512:25+92m??21297.052270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2610m??21459.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:55+3110m??21482.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:5720:05+3:1810m??21713.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur - Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU/64216 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#20/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:30+1:1721:35+1:165m??21713.025129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21/==/CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank (3 PFs)  21:44+1:4621:45+1:501m??21717.076120mNRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/MGWMagarwara (2 PFs)  21:51+1:5921:52+2:031m??21724.053131mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1:1022:01+1:232m??21731.084128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24/==/SICSonik (2 PFs)  22:07+1:3922:08+1:451m??21739.070128mNRDistrict Unnao 209801, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/AJAjgain (3 PFs)  22:14+1:5022:15+1:551m??21746.062129mNRDistrict Unnao 209831, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26/==/KVXKusumbhi (2 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??21750.064125mNRDistrict Unnao 209859, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/JTUJaitipur (2 PFs)  22:24+1:5222:25+1:531m??21754.057126mNRDistrict Unnao 242301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/HRNHarauni (2 PFs)  22:33+2:0422:34+2:071m??21762.062129mNRDistrict Lucknow 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29/==/POFPiparsand (2 PFs)  22:40+2:1022:41+2:171m??21768.035125mNRNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/==/AMSAmausi (3 PFs)  22:51+2:1622:52+2:361m??21774.042126mNRPIN - 226009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/--/MKGManak Nagar (3 PFs)  23:01+2:3423:02+2:531m??21780.012126mNRPIN - 226011, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:235.0
#32/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  23:25+2:22-??21785.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site