Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster than every possible way..,but bit costly.

17085/Σ ranchi mumbai double rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Himanshu Shekhar  Oct 30 2013 (1:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 1337 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 08:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj)/12453
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:10+43??10.061633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
40 intermediate stations04:53298.0
#2/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+312m??1298.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#3/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1722:55+205m??1331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
34 intermediate stations02:52219.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+4401:57+4810m??2550.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:48347.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:50+1:075m??2897.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:29-??21337.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??21337.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#8/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1821:05+1810m??21802.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+323:37+92m??22028.099469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1400:05+143m??32069.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+503:34+710m??32330.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+505:03+55m??32459.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+807:29+82m??32693.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#14/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  08:15+3-??32723.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site