Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SC ,Fast ,Non-Tel...

17093/Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwadi-Visakhapatnam Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2013 (16:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+4410.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+1809:52+181m0129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m5175.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+282m11149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:01+342m21183.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+11-11262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 16m
89 intermediate stations14:250.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+5210m32262.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:32+1:072m12375.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3717:40+415m22412.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0318:45+1:031m12482.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+5819:30+1:011m12524.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:2220:05+1:231m22573.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2121:05+1:2210m22597.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:3121:13+1:302m12602.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1:0923:30+1:172m12728.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1:0003:40+1:0020m63946.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#17!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+5105:05+561m03990.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m031019.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+5705:58+581m031035.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+5506:25+561m031053.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#21|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+5507:00+551m031084.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+572m331123.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2208:40+1:221m031173.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+53-031323.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site