Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SC ,Fast ,Non-Tel...

17093/Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwadi-Visakhapatnam Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2013 (16:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1324 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 25 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+5??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+152m??175.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2211:35+222m??1149.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2712:01+282m??1184.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  13:30+16-??1262.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations14:250.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5310m??1262.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??1348.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+552m??1375.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+325m??1412.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??1482.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+421m??1524.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#12/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+5420:05+561m??1574.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5921:05+5910m??1597.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1021:13+1:102m??1603.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+472m??1729.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+4603:40+4720m??2947.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#17!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+361m??2990.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4105:39+421m??21019.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4505:58+471m??21036.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#20!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4106:25+411m??21054.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+421m??21084.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4108:02+412m??21123.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5408:40+551m??21174.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#24/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+39-??21324.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site