Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Time for Dehradun: 25h 25min Haridwar: 23h 8min Meerut: 19h 10min The buffer time is more than sufficient considering that Indore-Dehradun Express runs late frequently.

17094/Σ Mumbai - Meerut/Haridwar/Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srinivas G Phani~  Oct 31 2013 (7:47PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 1690 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S     S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+42m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+320:55+35m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1121:30+112m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-903:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1405:20+1410m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+109:02+82m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+17-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+4811:30+4720m??21378.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+5312:10+532m??21401.079216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:31+1:0512:33+1:052m??21429.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+1:0612:55+1:072m??21448.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1713:36+1:202m??21504.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:54+1:2313:56+1:252m??21528.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1:1515:35+1:0835m??21562.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:05+1:1816:07+1:212m??21597.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:20+1:3620m??21638.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+1:16-??21690.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site