Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via UBL, GDG, SUR, PUNE, BRC

17099/Σ Dharwad Jaipur Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Nov 01 2013 (15:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 06529/Yesvantpur - Jaipur ( Weekly ) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1561 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+41m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4|==|UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+815m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1418:46+151m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+281m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3710m??178.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3820:35+381m??190.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4020:48+401m??1100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??1109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3421:28+332m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+361m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3222:08+321m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+265m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:50+251m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+191m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+202m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+112m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+171m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+201m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+221m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+92m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+4-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Jaipur ( Weekly ) Special/06529 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2379.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??2641.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#34/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:55-08:57-2m??2705.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:17-10:20-3m??2779.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#36/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??2821.0616mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:00121.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??2942.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5395.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21037.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m??21096.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21166.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:18147.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??21313.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21347.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??21427.038496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:32136.0
#44|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m??31563.055491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0156.0
#45|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??31619.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#46%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??31673.062426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#47%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31740.046403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#48%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31782.022426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#49%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??31805.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#50%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??31834.064446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#51%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??31885.072388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#52%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??31931.023429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#53%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:35--??31940.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site