Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE

1710/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:58)
106
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 5419 km  3 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#4. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


3 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m??117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+914:10+92m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1914:55+192m??198.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+145m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+162m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+142m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+717:20+95m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1017:35+111m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+112m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TA•Tanur (3 PFs)•  18:03+1218:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+142m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+231m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1019:25+2410m??1307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+262m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+235m??1351.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+262m??1401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2122:30+212m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+235m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+213m??2554.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+222m??2675.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2003:15+212m??2759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+282m??2784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+332m??2820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3504:30+352m??2847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+342m??2883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+15-??2889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??21182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??21320.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??21380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??21428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??21470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??21670.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??31948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??32095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??32114.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??32142.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32214.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??32258.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+255m??32320.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??32437.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#49/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:11+1511:12+151m??32544.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??32552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??32552.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+115:35+25m??32667.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#53/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+57m??32803.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#54/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??32865.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1220:03+1215m??32966.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#56/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+72m??33067.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2022:31+202m??33139.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1400:45+1815m??43271.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1802:25+1710m??43382.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#60|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+75m??43425.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#61/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+1803:48+172m??43456.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#62/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2705:15+272m??43560.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#63/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??43628.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#64/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+1307:30+1710m??43690.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2908:35+333m??43769.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#66/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  10:07+1210:10+143m??43864.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+135m??43943.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1311:45+141m??43980.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??44033.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2313:20+2610m??44083.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3113:45+321m??44107.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#72/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4816:25+502m??44340.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4850.0
#73/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-218:15+122m??44390.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2220:05+203m??44472.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#75/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1420:50+133m??44515.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#76/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20+10-??44524.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??44524.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#78/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??44557.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??44590.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#80%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4803:45+525m??54869.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#81%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:11+1:101m??54981.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#82%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:15+1:1110m??55105.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#83%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:121m??55166.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#84%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:01+1:191m??55221.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#85%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+1:001m??55276.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2710:12+271m??55291.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#87%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:081m??55324.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#88%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:091m??55356.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#89%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:011m??55398.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#90%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+58-??55419.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site