Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE

1710/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI HOWRAH MUMBAI CSTM MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 15 2012 (15:58)
106
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 5420 km  3 xfers
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1973 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 40m
#4. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


3 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2110.04616mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2%==%MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+413:48+61m2117.08714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1014:10+102m1146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1114:30+112m1169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1314:45+131m2183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+182m2198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+211m21110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+815:40+135m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1416:00+132m21153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:09+1416:10+141m21162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1416:25+142m11175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+131m01197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+517:20+85m11221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+917:35+101m01231.04815mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:54+817:55+91m01246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/TA•Tanur (3 PFs)•  18:04+1018:05+111m01254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1118:15+122m31262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1518:30+152m21277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+191m21296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+619:25+2310m61307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+232m11320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1920:25+195m31351.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1721:35+201m01401.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+1422:30+152m21445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+165m11495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1400:25+183m22554.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+242m02675.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+262m22759.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+262m12784.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3604:05+362m22820.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3804:30+312m12847.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+292m12883.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:40+12-32889.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+882889.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+3212:50+362m021182.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+3915:25+4015m021320.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+5916:10+591m021380.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#38/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m021428.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+1:0617:37+1:045m321470.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m021670.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m131948.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m032095.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m232114.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m232142.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m032214.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m332258.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m332320.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m532437.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#49/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m432544.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-2132552.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+02132552.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+215:35+35m132667.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#53/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:32+77m332803.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#54/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+118:30+42m132865.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#55/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+920:03+1015m132966.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#56|--|JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+62m133067.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#57/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2222:31+222m233139.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1900:45+2715m343271.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#59/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+3010m143382.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#60|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1703:25+195m243425.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#61/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3903:48+392m243455.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#62/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m343560.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#63/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+5006:02+502m243628.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#64/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+3807:30+4010m343690.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#65/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4708:35+463m343769.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#66/==/BD•Badnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)•  10:07+3010:10+313m143864.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#67/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m143943.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m143980.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#69/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4212:20+431m144032.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#70/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m344082.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#71/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4913:45+501m244106.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#72/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:092m344339.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#73/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+272m344390.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3220:05+303m544472.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#75/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+820:50+83m644516.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#76/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  21:20+23-1844525.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#77/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+01444525.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#78/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m544558.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#79/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m744591.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#80%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m154870.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#81%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m154982.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#82%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m155106.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#83%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m155167.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#84%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m155222.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#85%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m155277.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#86%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m155292.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#87%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m155325.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#88%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m155357.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#89%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m155399.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#90%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-155420.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site