Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

17100/Σ Chennai Bhavnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+3??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+161m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+172m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+1401:25+151m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+151m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-402:50+85m??2137.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+1103:30+112m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+122m??2211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+1404:15+151m??2222.046145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+105:10+62m??2262.075144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+101m??2286.049142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1005:50+111m??2301.041170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+706:15+81m??2318.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+606:40+151m??2341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+181m??2369.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+1807:30+211m??2394.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+301m??2417.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3408:45+5115m??2446.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:0009:20+1:001m??2489.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0209:30+1:031m??2498.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:0009:50+1:011m??2513.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0410:00+1:051m??2526.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+5210:35+1:042m??2539.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:1010:45+1:101m??2550.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:142m??2568.063406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:2011:30+1:311m??2593.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:3011:50+1:301m??2613.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1812:25+1:232m??2636.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:2912:45+1:381m??2662.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-1015:00+55m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+715:13+71m??2686.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  15:42+215:45+63m??2712.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+1016:12+181m??2739.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+2116:40+271m??2762.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+2817:15+311m??2790.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3317:37+322m??2810.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+1718:20+2310m??2825.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3110m??2825.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m??31012.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+15m??31087.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+703:07+82m??31151.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??31225.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:15-1506:20+05m??31267.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-208:40+181m??31414.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??31483.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1011:58+1410m??31613.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#47/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??31709.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+314:10+415m??31712.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#49|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+515:16+61m??31778.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#50|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??31843.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#51|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1517:50+162m??31918.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#52|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-3-??32011.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site