Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

17100/Σ Chennai Bhavnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2012 km  1 xfers
#1. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1186 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:55+28??10.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  00:34+3400:35+371m??242.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  01:03+3901:05+402m??269.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#4/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  01:24+3801:25+391m??283.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#5/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  01:54+4101:55+411m??2113.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2502:50+365m??2137.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+392m??2178.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#8/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m??2212.048145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:14+4204:15+441m??2223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#10/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+372m??2262.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  05:29+4205:30+431m??2286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??2302.040170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#13/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+421m??2318.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#14/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  06:39+4406:40+531m??2343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:04+5507:05+561m??2371.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+551m??2395.049292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:59+1:0008:00+1:011m??2419.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:0708:45+1:2715m??2447.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  09:19+1:3409:20+1:341m??2490.063431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:29+1:3709:30+1:381m??2499.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  09:49+1:3009:50+1:301m??2514.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:4010:00+1:411m??2527.023380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:33+1:2310:35+1:262m??2540.078332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3410:45+1:341m??2552.057372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:342m??2569.063407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  11:29+1:4411:30+1:521m??2594.064351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#27/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  11:49+1:5411:50+1:541m??2614.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  12:23+1:4112:25+1:452m??2638.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  12:44+1:4812:45+1:561m??2663.06406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations02:1013.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1015:00+245m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  15:12+2515:13+261m??2687.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  15:42+2415:45+263m??2713.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#33!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  16:11+3316:12+361m??2740.051445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+481m??2763.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#35|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  17:14+4717:15+491m??2791.061456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#36|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+5117:37+512m??2811.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:10+3718:20+4310m??2826.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3210m??2826.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3900:30+415m??31013.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+245m??31088.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+232m??31152.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3004:40+273m??31226.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-306:20+910m??31268.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#44/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+1908:40+2910m??31415.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+710:05+710m??31484.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2411:58+2910m??31614.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#47/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??31710.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+2014:10+2015m??31714.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#49|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2115:16+212m??31779.04029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#50|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??31844.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#51|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2117:50+222m??31919.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#52|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45+8-??32012.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.