Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

17102/Σ Rajkot Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2947 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+606:11+92m2142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+162m11116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-108:29+72m21182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+120m41247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+910:51+102m11292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1611:08+162m11311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1712:02+2010m21347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+132m21427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+614:35+810m21476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+202m31545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m21571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m61692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m11720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m61734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 6m
140 intermediate stations03:28735.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2323:18+265m521469.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2801:55+345m331607.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4204:35+482m231790.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:35+2810m331869.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4007:40+422m131933.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3708:10+392m131956.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3408:48+352m131982.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m232009.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+510:00+95m232019.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m132058.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+382m132101.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+422m132127.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+3712:10+402m232156.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+432m132196.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4014:00+4710m632248.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5014:30+532m332277.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+492m132306.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m132334.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+216:55+65m132367.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1617:28+252m132401.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0318:20+1:062m032458.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1218:45+1:161m032482.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+262m132562.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1321:26+1:130m132564.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0820m032569.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:132m132573.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2722:23+260m132576.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2423:15+1:242m232628.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2100:45+1:222m142720.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#45|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3803:10+402m042775.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4003:40+405m042787.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4304:45+445m242846.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4305:30+432m142896.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+18-342947.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site