Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly

17102/Σ Rajkot Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 36m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W FS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+806:11+122m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+108:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+210:00+320m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1510m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+913:28+112m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1415:28+172m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1815:53+182m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-518:30+210m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1019:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 3h 36m
0 intermediate stations03:280.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3223:18+325m??1734.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3601:55+425m??2872.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+592m??21055.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3310m??21134.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4807:40+502m??21198.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??21221.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4508:48+472m??21247.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+442m??21274.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+225m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+332m??21323.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+562m??21366.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5911:30+1:032m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0512:10+1:052m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0114:00+1:0710m??21513.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1114:30+1:152m??21542.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:2115:00+1:112m??21571.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0515:35+1:052m??21599.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#34%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+315m??21632.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#35/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+4317:28+512m??21665.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:292m??21723.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:3418:45+1:361m??21747.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#38/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+232m??21827.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:3921:26+1:390m??21829.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#40/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2322:10+1:3420m??21834.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:3922:20+1:392m??21838.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+2422:23+230m??21841.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4823:15+1:482m??21893.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:4700:45+1:492m??31985.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#45|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+5803:10+1:002m??32040.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+5903:40+595m??32052.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0304:45+1:045m??32111.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:0205:30+1:022m??32161.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#49/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+36-??32212.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site