Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:16:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:16:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17103/Σ Rajkot Hubli Bangalore Pondicherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 2m Distance: 1596 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-308:29+32m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+122m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+142m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+310m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#16 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+182m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??1781.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+242m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4510m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+4004:00+403m??21017.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4304:55+423m??21076.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4105:20+402m??21104.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+243m??21144.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+145m??21151.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3207:15+312m??21184.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3508:02+352m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+462m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:022m??21373.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+532m??21410.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??21431.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+462m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+502m??21538.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+522m??21562.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5215:05+522m??21574.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3517:05+362m??21689.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3817:17+382m??21696.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2218:10+265m??21735.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2918:38+312m??21760.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+512m??21831.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30+1221:50+2520m??21895.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3622:16+372m??21909.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:126.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28+4422:30+442m??21915.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18+4123:20+422m??21972.042813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#45/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+282m??32047.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30+1802:50+1720m??32131.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+392m??32141.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#48/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0003:25+592m??32177.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0203:40+1:012m??32193.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#50/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28+4704:30+482m??32225.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0304:55+1:072m??32258.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#52/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1806:25+195m??32292.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#53/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??32330.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.