Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17104/Σ Rajkot Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+2??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1206:11+152m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+008:29+52m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+220m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+310:51+62m??1292.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??1311.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+613:28+102m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+214:35+510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1815:28+202m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+202m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-218:30+210m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+133m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+172m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+252m??1780.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2404:00+243m??21017.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2804:55+283m??21076.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+272m??21103.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+103m??21144.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??21151.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m??21184.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+472m??21373.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3811:27+382m??21410.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+012:40+310m??21430.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:45+292m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??21538.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+262m??21562.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2615:05+262m??21574.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+517:05+92m??21689.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1017:17+102m??21695.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+25m??21734.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+818:38+92m??21760.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??21831.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-1721:50+1420m??21895.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+292m??21910.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??21961.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4400:30+452m??32054.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??32120.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+1804:25+4010m??32179.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+3705:30+373m??32244.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2607:05+245m??32318.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+255m??32381.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+312m??32424.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+3309:25+382m??32451.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4309:50+442m??32473.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3610:35+361m??32509.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#54%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45-2-??32538.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site