Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17104/Σ Rajkot Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2537 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1803 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-308:29+32m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+122m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+142m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+310m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#16 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??1781.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+1901:00+3310m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3104:00+313m??21017.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+363m??21076.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+322m??21104.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1206:15+133m??21144.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-306:50+35m??21151.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+212m??21184.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+252m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+352m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4010:00+412m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??21373.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#30|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??21410.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+810m??21431.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m??21538.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??21562.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3415:05+342m??21574.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??21689.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1517:17+152m??21696.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#38|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??21735.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#39!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+718:38+82m??21760.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#40!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28+3019:30+302m??21831.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-921:50+1620m??21895.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+2722:16+312m??21909.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#43|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??21961.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+482m??32053.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+325m??32119.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2304:25+4910m??32179.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5305:30+523m??32244.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3707:05+355m??32318.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#49/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+4008:05+425m??32380.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4509:00+462m??32424.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+5009:25+582m??32451.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:022m??32472.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#53%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+531m??32508.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#54%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+13-??32537.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.