Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur

17105/Σ Jaipur Bijapur Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Nov 01 2013 (3:14PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 1668 km  1 xfers
#1. 06530/Jaipur - Yesvantpur ( Weekly ) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Yesvantpur ( Weekly ) Special/06530
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:05-??10.048436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2|==|KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??19.086429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#3|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??155.075388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#4%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1106.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2135.050480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#6%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2158.060426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#7%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m??2200.044403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3167.0
#8%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:25-03:28-3m??2267.052426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#9%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2321.047404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??2510.054495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2590.066321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??2624.075314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m??2771.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??2841.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??2900.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??2995.02927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations04:13121.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??21116.0126mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:2042.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??31158.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:2274.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??31232.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:53-03:58-5m??31296.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:37262.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??31558.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4410m??31558.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#23|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+401m??31573.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??31593.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+502m??31607.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+502m??31617.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#27!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5111:17+502m??31631.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#28!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+522m??31649.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#29!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+29-??31668.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site