Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17106/Σ Rajkot hubli Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+906:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-308:29+32m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+82m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+122m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1410m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1313:28+142m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+414:35+810m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2015:28+222m??1545.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2315:53+232m??1571.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+310m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+123m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sharavati Express/11035 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#16 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+142m??1734.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??1781.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1723:45+182m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2001:00+3310m??2872.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3404:00+353m??21017.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#21!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??21076.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#22!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1106:15+133m??21144.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m??21151.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2407:15+262m??21184.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3208:02+322m??21231.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#26!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+402m??21289.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+502m??21340.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#28!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5710:40+562m??21373.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#29|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+522m??21410.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+5610m??21431.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??21506.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4914:15+502m??21538.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4814:45+502m??21562.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4915:05+492m??21574.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#35|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+402m??21689.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+4117:17+402m??21696.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+325m??21735.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#38|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+422m??21781.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+502m??21813.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#40|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+4020:40+452m??21868.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#41|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:40+22-??21902.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.