Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:11:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17108/Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (15:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 785 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1505:36+152m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2408:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+020m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+812:02+1210m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+210m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1615:28+192m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+2122:13+252m??1785.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3022:55+332m??1831.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2223:45+232m??1859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2910m??2923.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+293m??21068.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#16|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+333m??21127.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3405:20+332m??21154.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+193m??21195.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+115m??21202.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??21235.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+292m??21282.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+422m??21340.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5110:00+522m??21391.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??21424.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+462m??21461.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#26!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+1410m??21481.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4013:45+412m??21557.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4114:15+422m??21589.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??21613.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3715:05+392m??21625.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+212m??21740.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+232m??21746.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+718:10+155m??21785.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2318:38+242m??21811.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4419:30+442m??21882.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2820m??21946.038919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:16+422m??21961.083 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+1:002m??22012.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??32105.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4103:00+415m??32171.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3404:25+5610m??32230.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5405:30+543m??32295.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4607:05+445m??32369.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+325m??32432.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+452m??32475.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4609:25+492m??32502.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+502m??32524.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??32560.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#49%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+3-??32589.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site