Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17108/Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 01 2013 (3:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 785 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1804 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+4??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??1233.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+312:02+810m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+162m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+113m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??1785.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+272m??1831.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+182m??1859.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2710m??2923.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m??21069.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#16|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+373m??21127.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??21155.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+203m??21195.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??21202.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??21235.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#21|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??21282.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#22|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??21340.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#23|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??21391.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??21425.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??21462.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#26!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??21482.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??21557.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??21589.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+382m??21613.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??21626.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+242m??21740.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+262m??21747.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#33|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??21786.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#34!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+1918:38+202m??21811.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#35!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4019:30+402m??21882.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+021:50+2420m??21946.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+352m??21961.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#38|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5322:55+532m??22012.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??32105.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+355m??32171.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2804:25+5310m??32230.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4705:30+473m??32295.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2507:05+255m??32369.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+2808:05+305m??32432.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#45%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+392m??32475.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4109:25+462m??32502.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+502m??32524.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#48%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+431m??32560.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#49/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??32589.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site