Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pune, Sur

17109/Σ Jaipur Bijapur Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Nov 01 2013 (15:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 09759/Jaipur - Pune (One Trip) Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune (One Trip) Special/09759
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:05-010.048436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m019.074429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-22:57-2m0155.079388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#4%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m01106.033446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#5%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-00:50-20m02135.048480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#6!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m02187.054445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#7%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:35-03:37-2m02275.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#8!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m02327.019282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02341.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m02396.058370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  06:53-07:03-10m02440.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:39117.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:42-08:44-2m02557.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0170.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45-11:10-25m02627.04451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2864.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m02691.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m02727.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:45-15:55-10m02856.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m02951.03927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations03:08121.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m021072.0236mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m021114.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4674.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m031188.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:45--031252.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 52m
63 intermediate stations04:050.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1504:20+2015m641252.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+292m241281.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2905:55+395m341327.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+522m241355.058509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:162m141401.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+552m141436.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4709:55+4910m141514.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#29|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4410:20+451m141529.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+532m141550.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+572m141563.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5811:05+582m141573.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#33!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5911:17+582m141587.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#34!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+1:012m141606.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#35!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+36-141624.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site