Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connecting train from Vasco-da-Gama to Mysore

17110/Σ Vasco-Mysore via Hubli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishalschopra  Nov 01 2013 (3:40PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-19:50-75m??1108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??1142.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1179.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1199.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??1199.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+192m??2274.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2000:35+202m??2307.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??2330.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+302m??2343.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#15!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??2389.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m??2458.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??2503.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#18!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-206:20+72m??2599.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+607:40+165m??2663.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+1408:05+195m??2669.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1808:30+172m??2681.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??2698.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1908:59+201m??2713.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:09+211m??2725.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+231m??2743.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+262m??2762.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+301m??2788.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#28%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+26-??2807.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site