Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 11:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 11:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Firozpur Cantt in Punjab having Rajdhani and BCT Janta Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17112/Σ Reverse Delicacy of Daily Assam Rajdhani BCT Jan ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 01 2013 (4:45PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  92 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR

1 xfers. 92 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1102:05+155m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+172m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+182m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2804:55+312m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1007:00+1225m??2561.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+142m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+222m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  11:04+2111:06+222m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2813:15+2910m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+332m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2016:25+2510m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3717:12+381m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1919:25+3315m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:50+3320m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3522:10+362m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1501:07+2610m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4302:56+433m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4705:08+468m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+54-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+1513:15+1430m??32435.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+2213:32+232m??32439.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+312m??32447.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+2114:02+222m??32453.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2314:17+252m??32466.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+2814:35+282m??32484.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+165m??32506.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1815:51+202m??32538.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2716:25+285m??32563.070229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2816:43+282m??32582.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3017:00+302m??32597.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+3017:23+302m??32623.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2517:50+255m??32635.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%BRZBareta  18:03+2318:05+232m??32649.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+2418:20+242m??32665.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+2318:36+232m??32681.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:48-18:50-2m??32689.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#40%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+232m??32700.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1620:05+1715m??32734.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+252m??32746.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+2620:35+282m??32760.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2820:57+282m??32776.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+342m??32789.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#46|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+11-??32821.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site