Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Firozpur Cantt in Punjab having Rajdhani and BCT Janta Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17112/Σ Reverse Delicacy of Daily Assam Rajdhani BCT Jan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 01 2013 (16:45)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  92 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2480 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 92 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+19??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2021:40+2110m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1500:12+2010m??2202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2002:13+287m??2356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3102:52+322m??2393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+5804:55+582m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+4707:00+4525m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4809:20+532m??2763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m??2790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:15+1:1110m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1414:20+1:142m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5116:25+5210m??21197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1317:14+1:161m??21255.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0519:25+1:2015m??21377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:50+1:3410m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:3501:07+1:3910m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:2102:56+2:223m??31846.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+2:4705:08+2:488m??32040.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+3:50-??32480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+4413:15+4330m??32480.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+5213:32+532m??32484.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+562m??32492.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#26/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0014:02+1:002m??32498.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+1:0214:17+1:032m??32511.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0414:35+1:052m??32529.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#29/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+4415:25+445m??32551.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30%==%JNAJulana  15:49+4615:51+482m??32583.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#31%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4516:25+445m??32608.070228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+4716:43+472m??32627.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+4717:00+472m??32642.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+4917:23+492m??32668.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#35%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+4317:50+425m??32680.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  18:03+4218:05+422m??32694.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+4218:20+412m??32710.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+3818:36+382m??32726.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#39%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+472m??32734.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#40%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+3918:58+392m??32745.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#41|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2820:05+2615m??32779.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#42|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+3620:18+372m??32791.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#43|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+3020:35+302m??32805.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#44|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2720:57+282m??32821.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+372m??32834.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#46|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+18-??32866.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site