Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17116/Σ Howrah Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 02 2013 (18:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  5 halts  Distance: 2180 km  2 xfers
#1. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 13m Distance: 1733 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+295m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  23:20+2723:35+2615m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2603.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+192m??2678.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+292m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+3420m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+592m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5011:55+4915m??21231.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2118:25+2810m??21608.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??21733.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??21733.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+243m??31938.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??31998.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??32048.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4804:20+482m??32095.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??32098.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#23/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4805:20+480m??32101.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#24/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+3-??32134.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??32134.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#26|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??32161.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+910:48+91m??32163.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#28|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+811:00+81m??32166.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#29|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??32172.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#30|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m??32176.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#31|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+6-??32180.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.