Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Satara to Marathwada Nagpur

17119/Σ Satara Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (11:37PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1300 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+132m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+152m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+152m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1615m??1130.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  11:03+2211:04+231m??1133.076309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+2812:03+291m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:13+283m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2812:36+301m??1239.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1259.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#13/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:11+2613:12+271m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:15+85m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1314:45+132m??1346.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+195m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#17/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+281m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+2716:30+291m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/VNA•Varangaon (3 PFs)•  17:04+2917:05+301m??1510.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+471m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#29/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#35/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??2992.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2204:50+3115m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#38/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#39|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5405:50+551m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#40|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??21105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+521m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#42|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+561m??21140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??21158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??21166.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??21177.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??21187.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??21198.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m??21211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+423m??21225.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#50|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m??21246.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4809:42+501m??21252.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#52|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m??21260.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#53|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??21273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#54|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??21292.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??21300.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-914:10+215m??21300.073555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#57|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+232m??21407.030505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#58|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1016:50+110m??21437.042469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#59|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2318:15+710m??21490.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#60|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m??21527.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#61|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+919:40+75m??21563.048679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#62|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1621:30+310m??21642.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#63|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1122:30+3315m??21675.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#64|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+2400:50+3810m??31738.052461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#65|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24-01:25-1m??31768.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#66|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+302:20+162m??31802.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#67!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1303:05+235m??31830.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#68|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2204:25+231m??31911.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#69|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2405:10+251m??31959.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#70|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-1807:40+510m??32038.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#71/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+152m??32075.046300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#72/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+309:10+65m??32117.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#73/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??32162.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#74/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1110:09+112m??32182.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#75/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1110:37+113m??32212.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#76/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-5-??32291.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site