Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Satara to Marathwada Nagpur

17119/Σ Satara Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1008:42+102m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1309:15+142m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1909:48+192m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1910:08+202m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+1410:55+2215m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3512:03+371m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3612:13+353m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3712:36+381m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+1414:15+145m??1304.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+192m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2615:15+285m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+2915:45+311m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+3215:55+331m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+3616:05+371m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:30+361m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+361m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m??1510.021225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•17:40+2417:50+3210m??1522.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??1546.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4818:45+491m??1594.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+521m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5419:50+561m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??1706.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??2860.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??2944.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??2991.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#38!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#39!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??21104.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??21139.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??21157.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??21165.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??21176.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#45!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??21186.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??21197.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??21210.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#48!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??21224.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#49!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??21245.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??21251.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#51!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??21259.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#52!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??21272.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#53!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??21292.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#54!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??21299.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-814:10+315m??21299.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#56|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2515:40+252m??21406.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#57|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-716:50+210m??21436.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#58|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-1918:15+910m??21489.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#59|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+192m??21526.048528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#60|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+115m??21562.047679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#61|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-1321:30+310m??21641.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#62|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+722:30+3515m??21674.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+300:50+1410m??31737.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3501:25+381m??31767.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+3602:20+482m??31801.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5203:05+1:025m??31829.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#67|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+5304:25+541m??31910.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#68|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+5605:10+571m??31958.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2079.0
#69|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30+007:40+1810m??32037.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#70/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+252m??32074.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05+809:10+125m??32116.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#72/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+142m??32161.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#73/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1810:09+182m??32181.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#74/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:37+183m??32211.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#75/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-1-??32290.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.