Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Satara to Marathwada Nagpur

17119/Σ Satara Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:37)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1299 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
S   T  
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.089319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+122m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??150.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  09:13+1409:15+142m??168.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??1116.035289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#6/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  10:06+1610:08+172m??1126.08304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:324.0
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+910:55+1715m??1130.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+3012:03+331m??1206.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+3112:13+303m??1209.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+3212:36+331m??1239.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  12:53+3012:55+302m??1259.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:10+2813:12+282m??1275.030332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+95m??1304.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1346.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+2015:15+195m??1383.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  15:44+1915:45+211m??1420.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+2315:55+241m??1433.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  16:04+2716:05+291m??1445.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  16:29+3116:30+321m??1473.062252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m??1492.075295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+351m??1510.022225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•17:40+2517:50+2810m??1523.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3018:15+321m??1547.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m??1595.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+4719:20+481m??1639.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#26/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5019:50+511m??1681.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+505m??1707.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#28/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3121:30+391m??1735.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+552m??1749.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#30/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+461m??1773.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#31/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??1793.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3300:42+345m??2861.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+003:00+1815m??2945.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#34/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2203:30+231m??2966.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#35/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+251m??2991.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??21020.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#37/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+301m??21022.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#38|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4305:50+441m??21078.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#39|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m??21105.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+501m??21112.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#41|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5107:15+521m??21140.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5507:30+551m??21158.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#43|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+363m??21166.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+421m??21176.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+411m??21187.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4208:40+431m??21198.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4408:55+441m??21211.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#48|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:20+373m??21224.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#49|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4109:35+411m??21246.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+441m??21252.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#51|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+3910:00+401m??21259.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+3910:15+401m??21273.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#53|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2210:55+223m??21292.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#54|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1511:20+165m??21299.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#55|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:55-1014:10+215m??21299.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#56|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??21406.030506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#57|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  16:40-1216:50+110m??21436.042467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#58|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:05-2218:15+210m??21489.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#59|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:48+1318:50+132m??21526.047528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#60|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:35+719:40+55m??21561.048676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#61|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  21:20-2121:30+310m??21641.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#62|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1222:30+4015m??21674.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#63|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:40+1000:50+1510m??31737.052461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#64|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+331m??31766.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#65|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2402:20+332m??31801.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#66!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3703:05+455m??31829.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#67|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+3604:25+371m??31910.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#68|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+3805:10+391m??31957.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2080.0
#69|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)07:30-2007:40+310m??32037.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#70/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:08+808:10+102m??32074.046303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#71/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:05-409:10+35m??32116.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#72/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  09:51+109:53+32m??32161.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#73/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+810:09+122m??32181.071273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#74/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1410:37+143m??32211.040288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5879.0
#75/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:35-4-??32290.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site