Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This route useful for all passengers from GHD/Garhwa Road to MURI/Muri

1712/Σ ?Chain GHD/Garhwa Road - LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 15 2012 (17:29)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+18??10.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+2215:03+222m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+2215:50+2410m??118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+4116:19+421m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+4316:33+441m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+451m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+4617:02+471m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+5717:23+1:011m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:41+1:031m??1138.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+1:0517:48+1:071m??1144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1418:05+1:181m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:2018:24+1:211m??1174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2218:34+1:231m??1182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:2418:43+1:281m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:2518:56+1:261m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:2619:10+1:271m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:2619:25+1:271m??1220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  20:20+5920:30+5710m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+1:0221:07+1:015m??1270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+1:0521:42+5910m??1297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0922:18+1:092m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+1:1822:46+1:182m??1370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:1923:16+1:202m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:2523:54+1:272m??1435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3601:35+3420m??2450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4001:50+405m??2455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4002:50+405m??2508.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+3310m??2568.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+355m??2575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations-4:-450.0
#30/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+36??2575.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#31/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4410m??2742.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3914:05+432m??2843.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#33/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:052m??2914.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:15+1:1015m??21047.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#35/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:1819:00+1:1610m??21157.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#36|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1619:55+1:165m??21201.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0321:45+1:032m??21335.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#38/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:20+1:1010m??31466.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.0
#39/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+1:0201:40+1:033m??31544.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:03+1:033m??31640.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#41/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:00+1:135m??31719.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4905:50+5310m??31858.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:2008:10+1:273m??32042.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#44/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:2909:10+1:275m??32115.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:0512:25+1:023m??32248.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#46/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+52-??32282.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site