Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Nagpur, Marathwada to Satara

17120/Σ Nagpur Marathwada Satara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 130 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 5 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -15:00+2??1-2160.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+1916:09+193m??1-2081.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+202m??1-2052.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??1-2032.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+018:10+55m??1-1986.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+222m??1-1944.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1310m??1-1907.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??1-1828.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+261m??1-1780.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+223:45+165m??1-1699.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+442m??2-1671.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+5000:50+511m??2-1637.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2702:30+4020m??2-1607.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+804:52+3922m??2-1544.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+495m??2-1511.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+3507:00+363m??2-1432.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+2807:45+292m??2-1396.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1009:00+1310m??2-1359.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+110:10+105m??2-1306.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+710:45+82m??2-1276.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-712:55+1115m??2-1169.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??2-1169.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??2-1162.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??2-1142.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??2-1129.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??2-1121.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#27!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??2-1115.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??2-1094.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??2-1080.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??2-1067.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??2-1056.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??2-1046.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??2-1035.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??2-1028.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m??2-1009.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??2-982.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??2-974.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??2-948.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??2-931.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??2-892.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??2-890.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??2-861.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??3-836.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??3-814.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??3-730.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??3-663.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??3-643.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??3-619.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#49/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??3-605.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??3-576.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#51/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??3-551.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#52/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??3-509.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#53/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??3-464.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??3-416.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??3-392.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??3-362.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#57/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??3-343.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??3-315.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??3-303.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??3-290.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#61/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??3-253.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#62/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m??3-216.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#63/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+185m??3-174.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+242m??3-145.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+252m??3-129.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??3-109.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1614:45+203m??3-79.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2414:52+292m??3-76.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#69/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4115:10+432m??3-55.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4715:19+492m??3-47.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#71/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4516:05+452m??3-3.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#72/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  17:20-817:40+520m??30.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??34.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??314.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2818:48+292m??362.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3219:02+342m??380.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3519:19+352m??3100.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#78/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+8-??3130.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.