Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Nagpur, Marathwada to Satara

17120/Σ Nagpur Marathwada Satara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 130 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 5 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -15:00-??1-2160.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06-16:09-3m??1-2081.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34-16:36-2m??1-2052.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1-2032.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1-1986.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1-1944.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-20:00-10m??1-1907.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m??1-1828.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??1-1780.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1-1700.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2-1671.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2-1637.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10-02:30-20m??2-1607.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-04:52-22m??2-1544.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m??2-1511.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57-07:00-3m??2-1432.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2-1396.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??2-1359.049516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??2-1306.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2-1277.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-12:55-15m??2-1169.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m??2-1169.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52-16:55-3m??2-1162.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??2-1142.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??2-1129.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2-1121.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??2-1115.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??2-1094.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??2-1080.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??2-1067.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??2-1056.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??2-1046.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??2-1035.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38-19:40-2m??2-1028.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??2-1009.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36|--|LNNLonand  20:33-20:35-2m??2-982.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??2-974.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#38|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??2-948.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33-21:35-2m??2-931.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??2-892.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m??2-890.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??2-861.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??3-836.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55-01:10-15m??3-814.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37-02:40-3m??3-730.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??3-663.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??3-643.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??3-619.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#49/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??3-605.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m??3-576.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#51/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??3-551.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#52/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??3-509.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#53/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m??3-464.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??3-416.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m??3-392.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??3-362.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#57/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??3-342.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??3-314.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m??3-302.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??3-290.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#61/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??3-253.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#62/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??3-215.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#63/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??3-174.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??3-145.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#65/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m??3-128.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??3-108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42-14:45-3m??3-79.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#68/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??3-76.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#69/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??3-55.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??3-47.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#71/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??3-3.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#72/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  17:20-17:40-20m??30.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??34.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??315.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??363.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??381.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17-19:19-2m??3101.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#78/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--??3130.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site