Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Nagpur, Marathwada to Satara

17120/Σ Nagpur Marathwada Satara ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (11:40PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 130 km  1 xfers
#1. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 5 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  -15:00+1??1-2161.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2216:09+213m??1-2082.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+182m??1-2053.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1716:54+182m??1-2033.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#5/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-218:10+45m??1-1987.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??1-1945.032300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-1420:00+310m??1-1908.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#8|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+921:15+101m??1-1829.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+922:00+91m??1-1781.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#10|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-1523:45+75m??1-1701.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+242m??2-1672.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4500:50+461m??2-1638.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#13|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+002:30+1620m??2-1608.032461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30-1504:52+222m??2-1545.060648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1205:30+155m??2-1512.055622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#16|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2807:00+273m??2-1433.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#17|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1807:45+192m??2-1397.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+709:00+1310m??2-1360.049515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#19|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05+010:10+75m??2-1307.054469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+310:45+42m??2-1277.056505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-612:55+415m??2-1170.044555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??2-1170.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1016:55+103m??2-1163.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#24|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+72m??2-1143.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??2-1130.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??2-1122.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+192m??2-1116.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??2-1095.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#29|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+252m??2-1081.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#30|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+272m??2-1068.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+262m??2-1057.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+302m??2-1047.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+233m??2-1036.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??2-1028.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+332m??2-1010.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3520:35+352m??2-983.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+322m??2-975.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??2-948.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m??2-932.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#40/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??2-893.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#41/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??2-891.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+252m??2-862.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??3-837.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1401:10+3015m??3-815.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??3-731.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??3-664.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+382m??3-644.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+442m??3-619.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#49/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??3-606.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+235m??3-577.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#51/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??3-552.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#52/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??3-510.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#53/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??3-465.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#54/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+362m??3-417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#55/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2709:00+3710m??3-393.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+392m??3-363.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#57/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4209:50+422m??3-343.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#58/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4410:12+442m??3-315.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#59/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4410:25+442m??3-303.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+422m??3-290.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#61/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??3-253.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#62/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??3-216.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#63/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??3-174.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#64/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??3-145.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#65/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??3-129.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#66/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2214:04+222m??3-109.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#67/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1014:45+133m??3-79.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#68/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+182m??3-77.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#69/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2915:10+312m??3-55.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??3-47.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#71/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3616:05+362m??3-3.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#72/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  17:20-1517:40+320m??30.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#73/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??34.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??314.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??362.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??380.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??3100.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#78/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??3130.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site