Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Western Maharashtra to Marathwada

17121/Σ Western Maharashtra Marathwada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (11:45PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 882 km  1 xfers
#1. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -12:50+2??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+813:45+145m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:57+1514:00+153m??154.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:05127.0
#4|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  16:05+1216:07+182m??1181.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:33146.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1219:50+510m??1327.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Panvel - Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:45+4:1519:55+310m??1327.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1921:10+185m??1402.062520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:0423:00+1:065m??1511.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#9|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+3700:45+363m??2584.045679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30-202:35+55m??2663.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#11|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+803:40+1720m??2696.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#12|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+306:05+1325m??2759.046461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)07:28-1707:30+252m??2823.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+415m??2851.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+1-??2882.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site